3209 Lakeview Circle 8-101, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012814 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3209 Lakeview Circle 8-101
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1860
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.49 / -80.3018
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Hutchinson Island
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: The Sands Section 1 Condominiu
  • Building: The Sands Section 1 Condominium
  • Provided by: Engel & Voelkers Hutchinson Is
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rarely available 1st floor 3BR on sought after North Hutchinson Island where wide, uncrowded beaches, boating, and laid back coastal living define the lifestyle. Beautifully remodeled with wide plank luxury laminate floors, impact windows + shutters, and a bright enclosed Florida room with impact sliders. Spacious layout includes a versatile 3rd bedroom with Murphy bed; ideal for guests or office. Enjoy a private fenced patio off the primary suite. Newer appliances, A/C, and water heater. Deeded beach access, community marina, and just steps to Pepper Park and the National Navy UDT SEAL Museum. 30 day rentals allowed up to 12x/year. Tranquil island escape with wide, uncrowded beaches, ocean breezes & coastal charm. Minutes to Vero Beach & Fort Pierce dining, shops & markets. North Hutchinson Island offers a true escapeuncrowded beaches, natural preserves, and a relaxed coastal rhythm that feels worlds away. Spend your days kayaking, biking, hiking, or simply enjoying the shoreline. Just minutes to Vero Beach and Fort Pierce for waterfront dining, boutique shopping, art galleries, museums, and vibrant farmers' markets. Whether you're seeking a peaceful full time residence, a seasonal retreat, or an income producing getaway, this location delivers the best of Florida's Treasure Coast lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Beach Access, Boating, Heated Pool, Parking, Picnic Area, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 885
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Elliot Merrill Community Management
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE SANDS-SECTION I-PHASE II BLDG 8 APT 8101 AND PRO-RATA SHAREIN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 142560500130009
  • Unit Number: 8-101
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1351 Bayshore Drive 108, FORT PIERCE, FL 34949
$339,900.00 ($258.28 / sqft )

1351 Bayshore Drive 108 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest in Fort Pierce, Florida! This stunning first floor corner condominium is fully renovated with over $30,000 in upgrades. The unit boasts of granite kitchen count

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: O6386111
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rainey Conduff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5061 Highway A1a  903, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$315,000.00 ($230.43 / sqft )

5061 Highway A1a 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking ocean and river views from this 9th floor, fully furnished 2BR/2BA condo in the highly desirable Bryn Mawr Ocean Towers on Hutchinson Island. This light filled coastal retreat offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020058
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 2339, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$319,000.00 ($228.84 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 2339 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this beautiful oceanfront resort style living condominium, perfectly situated on the 3rd floor with the added privacy of an end unit. Enjoy the quiet, peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144515
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Highway A1a  311, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$325,000.00 ($282.86 / sqft )

4200 Highway A1a 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

A direct Oceanfront charming 3rd floor Condo awaiting a new owner. Nestled away in the quiet and quaint North Hutchinson Island. This condo features an open floor plan with 2 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149349
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Hutchinson Is
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5051 Hwy A1a  16-5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$325,000.00 ($219.45 / sqft )

5051 Hwy A1a 16-5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at it's finest in this beautifully located property on North Hutchinson Island. Nestled just steps from the ocean, this residence offers the perfect blend on relaxation and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1481 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015308
  2. Provided by Five K Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Highway A1a  307, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$329,500.00 ($242.64 / sqft )

2700 Highway A1a 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner offering for Rent as Well, call us for details! SELLER OFFERING CLOSING COST CREDIT! Motivated Seller, fully furnished and turnkey, oceanfront 2/2, views of the ocean, pool and south facing.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11044968
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 2336, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$329,900.00 ($251.45 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 2336 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed, 2 bath oceanfront condo 3rd floor unit with easy access from elevator offering breathtaking ocean views from the comfort of your living space! Enjoy coastal living in this bright and open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148747
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5059 Hwy A1a  401, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$329,900.00 ($190.69 / sqft )

5059 Hwy A1a 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this exceptional 2 bed/2 bath corner residence, thoughtfully designed with a spacious split floor plan. Bathed in natural light, the expansive living areas feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008367
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2505 Tamarind Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$329,900.00 ($341.87 / sqft )

2505 Tamarind Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a coastal lifestyle without the high cost? Then look no further! 2505 Tamarind offers the benefits of maintenance free living a block away from the beach with a low monthly HOA fee of only

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024959
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3216 Lakeview Circle 5202, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$330,000.00 ($235.55 / sqft )

3216 Lakeview Circle 5202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living with a charming farmhouse touch. Fully remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and income potential. Large open concept layout and vaulted ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545837
  2. Provided by Brown & Company Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice