4200 Hwy A1a Unit 812, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003375 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4200 Hwy A1a Unit 812
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $305
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1149
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5117 / -80.3062
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Hutchinson Island
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Ocean Harbour South Condominiu
  • Building: Ocean Harbour South Condominium
  • Elementary School: Weatherbee
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Provided by: Alex MacWilliam, Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to stunning ocean views from this beautifully maintained condo on Hutchinson Island. This light filled residence features an open living and dining area, coastal inspired dcor, and expansive sliding glass doors leading to a private balcony overlooking the Atlanticperfect for enjoying sunrise and sea breezes. The spacious primary bedroom offers serene views and ample closet space. Located in a desirable direct oceanfront community with private beach access, pool, and clubhouse. deal as a full time residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • School Elementary: Weatherbee
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 957
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Custom Mirrors
  • Legal Description: OCEAN HARBOR SOUTH BLDG B UNIT 812 AND UND INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Parcel Number: 142350101560008
  • Unit Number: Unit 812
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1351 Bayshore Drive 108, FORT PIERCE, FL 34949
$339,900.00 ($258.28 / sqft )

1351 Bayshore Drive 108 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest in Fort Pierce, Florida! This stunning first floor corner condominium is fully renovated with over $30,000 in upgrades. The unit boasts of granite kitchen count

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: O6386111
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rainey Conduff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5061 Highway A1a  903, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$315,000.00 ($230.43 / sqft )

5061 Highway A1a 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking ocean and river views from this 9th floor, fully furnished 2BR/2BA condo in the highly desirable Bryn Mawr Ocean Towers on Hutchinson Island. This light filled coastal retreat offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020058
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 2339, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$319,000.00 ($228.84 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 2339 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this beautiful oceanfront resort style living condominium, perfectly situated on the 3rd floor with the added privacy of an end unit. Enjoy the quiet, peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144515
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Highway A1a  311, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$325,000.00 ($282.86 / sqft )

4200 Highway A1a 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

A direct Oceanfront charming 3rd floor Condo awaiting a new owner. Nestled away in the quiet and quaint North Hutchinson Island. This condo features an open floor plan with 2 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149349
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Hutchinson Is
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5051 Hwy A1a  16-5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$325,000.00 ($219.45 / sqft )

5051 Hwy A1a 16-5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at it's finest in this beautifully located property on North Hutchinson Island. Nestled just steps from the ocean, this residence offers the perfect blend on relaxation and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1481 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015308
  2. Provided by Five K Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Highway A1a  307, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$329,500.00 ($242.64 / sqft )

2700 Highway A1a 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner offering for Rent as Well, call us for details! SELLER OFFERING CLOSING COST CREDIT! Motivated Seller, fully furnished and turnkey, oceanfront 2/2, views of the ocean, pool and south facing.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11044968
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 2336, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$329,900.00 ($251.45 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 2336 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed, 2 bath oceanfront condo 3rd floor unit with easy access from elevator offering breathtaking ocean views from the comfort of your living space! Enjoy coastal living in this bright and open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148747
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5059 Hwy A1a  401, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$329,900.00 ($190.69 / sqft )

5059 Hwy A1a 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this exceptional 2 bed/2 bath corner residence, thoughtfully designed with a spacious split floor plan. Bathed in natural light, the expansive living areas feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008367
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2505 Tamarind Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$329,900.00 ($341.87 / sqft )

2505 Tamarind Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a coastal lifestyle without the high cost? Then look no further! 2505 Tamarind offers the benefits of maintenance free living a block away from the beach with a low monthly HOA fee of only

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024959
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3216 Lakeview Circle 5202, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$330,000.00 ($235.55 / sqft )

3216 Lakeview Circle 5202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living with a charming farmhouse touch. Fully remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and income potential. Large open concept layout and vaulted ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545837
  2. Provided by Brown & Company Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice