5759 Phoenix Palm Court C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011137 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5759 Phoenix Palm Court C
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1383
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4759 / -80.1343
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Palm Greens At Villa Del Ray C
  • Building: Palm Greens At Villa Del Ray Condo Ii
  • Elementary School: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Mary Lepage and Associates LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beachside comfort meets community charm in Delray Beach.This unit has proximity to the beach and coastal charm the ''Village by the Sea ''ambience where beach,arts and dining converge. A lifestyle of convenience:shopping dining, cultural districts ( for example downtown at Delray's Atlantic Avenue) make it more than a quiet suburb. Ideal for flourishing active retirees who like tennis ,long walks, swimming, card s and other social activities. Whether you're looking for low maintenance, luxury living or home base for family visits this area checks all the boxes. This condo is perfect for you. Come and join this great community. THE NEW CLUBHOUSE !
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Baseball/Softball Field, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Jogging Path, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 660
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Palm Greens at Villa Delray
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM GREENS AT VILLA DEL RAY 11-A COND UNIT 83
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424611070110830
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6241 Pointe Regal Circle 402, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$299,900.00 ($223.97 / sqft )

6241 Pointe Regal Circle 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse unit, tall ceilings, completely remodeled.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1339 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008408
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Oakhill Lane 221, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$335,000.00 ($180.30 / sqft )

5055 Oakhill Lane 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Here's Your Affordable Winter Escape. Updated, Lake & Golf views, Second Floor with Cathedral Ceilings, 55+, 2 Bedroom Corner Condo with a Den, & Open Living Dining rooms. Tile Floors Through out, fur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1858 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026356
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15461 Pembridge Drive 207, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$279,900.00 ($205.51 / sqft )

15461 Pembridge Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Watersedge at Lakes of Delray! This beautifully maintained and tastefully updated condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and peaceful South Florida living. Ideally situated in a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026366
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15461 Pembridge 112 Drive 112, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$290,000.00

15461 Pembridge 112 Drive 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled contemporary 1st floor 2BR/2BA condo with a beautiful lake view in the desirable gated 55+ community, Lakes of Delray. Enjoy a bright open floor plan with brand new cabinetry incl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535946
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$280,000.00 ($301.08 / sqft )

5250 Las Verdes Circle 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dive into your ready to relax coastal haven in sunny Delray Beach, Florida! This stylish corner condo boasts 2 cozy bedrooms, 2 baths, and a fully revamped open kitchen with chic craftsman cabinets. A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554142
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5020 Golfview Court 1426, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$350,000.00 ($188.27 / sqft )

5020 Golfview Court 1426 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Boca Delray Country Club, an active gated community no initiation fee, featuring an executive Par 60, 18 hole golf course set on 160 acres. This inviting three bedroom end unit is filled wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1859 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11054375
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13791 Flora Place  A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$279,900.00 ($238.82 / sqft )

13791 Flora Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous oversized lakefront corner villa in trendy Delray Beach. A must see. Hurricane Impact Windows, including a washer and dryer (in unit). This villa has a beautiful glass front door where you wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144538
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13921 Royal Palm Court D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$300,000.00 ($216.92 / sqft )

13921 Royal Palm Court D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully fully new renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, offering the perfect blend of modern upgrades and Florida charm. Nestled in a desirable neighborhood, this spacious unit fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144843
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$289,000.00 ($215.83 / sqft )

6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Be the FIRST TO OCCUPY THIS NEWLY GUTTED to STUDS fully Renovated Residence! This 3rd floor WATERFRONT 2BR/2BA condo with a NEW ROOF in desirable Huntington Pointe, a premier 55+ community in Delray

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1339 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155398
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5844 Areca Palm Ct., Unit B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$270,000.00 ($184.93 / sqft )

5844 Areca Palm Ct., Unit B Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous water view... Renovated... Impact windws & doors... Split bedrooms... Master w/ 9' vanity & huge walk in closet (10. 9' x 6. 5')... 2nd bedroom perfect for den or office... Screened in balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159478
  2. Provided by Millicent Bergeron Larsen
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice