230 26th Avenue 2160, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010951 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 230 26th Avenue 2160
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $136,250
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 874
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5535 / -80.0649
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Village Royale On The Green Co
  • Building: Village Royale On The Green Condo
  • Provided by: Partnership Realty Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come see this stunning, professionally updated 1 bedroom/1. 5 bath w/ impact hurricane windows (w/ permit), partially open kitchen, quartz counter, white shaker kitchen cabinets, new appliances including refrigerator, microwave, electric stove & dishwasher. Updated bathrooms w/ new vanities, lights & mirrors. *ge electric panel, a/c 2022, water heater 2021* modern laminated vinyl floors, large master bedroom. Unit located on second floor very closed to the elevator. Village royale green 55+ community, located just 5 mins from the beach, offers 2 clubhouses, 2 pools w/ spa, theatre, gym, pickleball courts, bocce & more * hoa includes cable, internet, water, building insurance, pest control, elevator & amenities*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Courtyard, Garden, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 476
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: JMA community management
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE ROYALE GREENHAVEN CONDUNIT 216
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434516130032160
  • Unit Number: 2160
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: palm beach
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 211 Country Lane C, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$149,000.00 ($148.70 / sqft )

211 Country Lane C Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled charming 1 bedroom 1.5 bathroom unit in Pine Point Villas.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022987
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Crossings Circle B, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$145,000.00 ($128.21 / sqft )

3 Crossings Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3 Crossings Circle B, a well maintained 1 bedroom condo offering comfort and convenience in a desirable location. This light filled residence features an open living and dining area, a well

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019941
  2. Provided by Prime Property Associates LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Horizon W 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$149,000.00 ($211.35 / sqft )

200 Horizon W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath on the first floor in desired 55+ gated community of Sterling Village. Open layout in LR and kitchen that enhances the spacious feel. Located near Boynton Marina with boati

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020749
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Horizons  205, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$129,000.00 ($182.72 / sqft )

340 Horizons 205 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great unit in a gated intracoastal community, furnished, light bright and airy, beautiful laminate flooring, accordian shutters all around, semi central air , florida living at its best , walk along

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020770
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Colonial Club Drive 101, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$159,900.00 ($162.17 / sqft )

25 Colonial Club Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Paradise Living at Colonial Club A Premier Intracoastal Community Discover this beautifully renovated and spacious 950 square foot, 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath ground floor corner condo in the hig

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024808
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2309 Federal Highway 18, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$155,000.00

2309 Federal Highway 18 Virtual Tour More Like This

IMMACULATE one bedroom condo in east Boynton, remodeled, BRAND NEW carpet (carpet in bedroom only)*central A/C, just a few blocks to the beach, Publix, all shopping and restaurants, quiet location set

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10514123
  2. Provided by Realty Express
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 1st Lane 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$139,000.00

2300 1st Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

" BLDG is FHA APPROVED. Beautifully renovated 2nd floor corner unit in the 55+ Village Royale community. This move in ready condo features new tile flooring, new appliances, a new kitchen and bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10521383
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 301, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$159,900.00 ($126.40 / sqft )

2615 3rd Court 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

***corner, largest (1265 sqft total with patio) & renovated condo on 3th floor, 2 beds/2 full baths with quiet view on gardens*** new electric panel, all gfcis, water heater 2022* impact hurricane win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534254
  2. Provided by Impact Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 217, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$149,400.00

2615 3rd Court 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll feel a peace the moment you walk in the door. Village Royale updated 2/2 with spacious views of greenery all over the community. Impact windows all around. New SS appliances. Newer AC and W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535402
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 411, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$159,900.00 ($148.33 / sqft )

2615 3rd Court 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! Splendid renovated condo 2/2 w/ modern feel on 4th/top floor* fully, tastefully furnished & turnkey (65 tv, fireplace, freezer & all)* no popcorn ceilings* open white kitchen w/granite & rare fri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542073
  2. Provided by Impact Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice