5786 Edgewater Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010902 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5786 Edgewater Circle
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2232
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1365 / -80.2282
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Subdivision: Willoughby Townhomes Pud
  • Elementary School: Pinewood (Martin)
  • Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson
  • High School: Martin County
  • Provided by: Premier Brokers International
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse with a spacious loft, located in the highly desirable Edgewater Point community in Stuart, Florida. This thoughtfully designed home features a bright, open concept living area seamlessly connected to a modern kitchenperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy tranquil lake views right from your home, creating a peaceful and relaxing atmosphere. The property also includes a two car garage and upgraded appliances, offering both convenience and style. Ideally situated directly across from the community pool and clubhouse, you'll have resort style amenities just steps from your front door. Edgewater Point offers a welcoming, well kept environment with great amenities for residents to enjoy year round. Located in beautiful Stuart, you're just minutes from pristine beaches, dining, shopping, and everything the Treasure Coast has to offer. This is Florida living at its finestdon't miss your opportunity to own a piece of paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Martin County
  • Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson
  • School Elementary: Pinewood (Martin)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cabana, Indoor Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 259
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 115 WILLOUGHBY TOWNHOMES PUD (PB 19/83)
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 553841742000011500
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4257 Pine Cove Court, Stuart, FL 34997
$389,000.00 ($221.91 / sqft )

4257 Pine Cove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated townhome is ready for its new owner. Features include screened in back patio, high ceilings, second floor laundry, stainless refrigerator (newer), attached garage and 2 driveway parking s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1753 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018195
  2. Provided by Greenwood Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3903 Mentmore Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$389,999.00 ($217.88 / sqft )

3903 Mentmore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate, three year old townhome in Trillium is now available for SALE Offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home boasts an open floor plan on the main level. The modern kitchen features ele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151621
  2. Provided by Helios Realty Services LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 395 Sally Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$391,000.00 ($252.26 / sqft )

395 Sally Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 395 SW Sally Way in Stuart, FL a pristine, never lived in new construction home that feels like a model residence. This beautifully maintained property offers furnishings as optional, givi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017248
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5748 Edgewater Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$395,000.00 ($216.80 / sqft )

5748 Edgewater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

2024 Construction! Everything is energy efficient, keeping the electrical bill to a minimum. This new townhouse offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1 car garage, a LOFT, and is located on a quite canal.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166687
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 253 Otter Run Place, Stuart, FL 34997
$399,000.00 ($146.15 / sqft )

253 Otter Run Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Backing to Kiplinger's Preserve, this 3BR, 2.5BA, 2CG spacious townhome offers peace and tranquility with beautiful views of FL scrub and wildlife. Well maintained with tile on the first floor and gor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014380
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6631 Woodmill Pond Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$399,000.00 ($165.49 / sqft )

6631 Woodmill Pond Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new townhome in the charming coastal community of Stuart. Conveniently located just east of US 1, this home offers easy access the beach, shopping, golf courses, and everything else great about S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2411 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021579
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5696 Edgewater Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$399,995.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

5696 Edgewater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 baths, energy efficient townhome in Stuart's gated Edgewater Pointe. This all concrete block construction home features an open concept layout, spacious kitchen, and a versatile

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013851
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6693 Woodmill Pond Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$415,000.00 ($172.13 / sqft )

6693 Woodmill Pond Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This wonderful 2 story townhouse is in south stuart off us 1. This community is gated with 50 homes built by lennar. Tons of upgrades with all the new things you could want! New roof 2025, new impac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2411 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140509
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Glen Crest Way 2, Stuart, FL 34997
$420,000.00

651 Glen Crest Way 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse with a one car garage and stunning river views. The kitchen is a true showpiece, featuring brand new stainless steel appliances, granite co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10543614
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5672 Edgewater Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$422,900.00 ($220.26 / sqft )

5672 Edgewater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom with Loft, 2.5 Bathroom, 1 Car Garage Spacious End Unit Townhome with Lots of Upgrades. Open Floorplan, IMPACT Windows for Safety & Security, 42'' White Shaker Cabinets, Stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015056
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice