2010 Farnham N, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010793 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2010 Farnham N
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $130,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 700
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.306 / -80.1333
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Farnham N Condo
  • Building: Farnham N Condo
  • Elementary School: Quiet Waters
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo on the second floor of Farnham N, offered fully furnished and move in ready. Bright interior with tile flooring throughout, an updated kitchen, and a Florida room showcasing beautiful lake views. Features include a new electrical panel, newer A/C, and water heater. Conveniently located near the elevator. Situated in Century Village Deerfield Beach (55+ community) with resort style amenities, including pools, fitness center, tennis, and courtesy bus servicejust minutes from the beach, shopping, dining, and places of worship.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Jogging Path, Library, Parking, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 637
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: FARNHAM N CONDO UNIT 2010 PER CDO BK/PG: 6774/155
  • Parcel Number: 484202ga0280
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4008 Birkshire A  4008, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$129,900.00 ($180.67 / sqft )

4008 Birkshire A 4008 Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS LIGHT AND BRIGHT UNIT IS MOVE IN READY. THE KITCHEN AND BATH HAVE BEEN UPDATED. NOT TO BE MISSED!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 719 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153961
  2. Provided by Eleanor Ager Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1012 Newport G, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$133,000.00 ($180.22 / sqft )

1012 Newport G Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 738 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012900
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2132 Cambridge F, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$124,000.00 ($173.43 / sqft )

2132 Cambridge F Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION! Enjoy easy, relaxed liv in this lovely 1bdrm, 1.5 bath, 2nd flr condo w/a beautiful LAKE VIEW. Highly desirable area, walking dist to clubhouse & close to front gate. Ideally located

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 715 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019958
  2. Provided by Sanford Florida Home Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Oakridge J  125, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$119,000.00 ($170.00 / sqft )

125 Oakridge J 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent immediately and offered fully furnishedan excellent opportunity for Deerfield Beach investors, snowbirds, or seasonal buyers seeking a move in ready condo. This updated 1BR/1.5BA first floor corn

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020776
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 492 Tilford W, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$125,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

492 Tilford W Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and beautifully updated, this first floor corner 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers comfort, style, and convenience. The remodeled open kitchen features gray shaker cabinetry, a tile backsplash,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021398
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 358 Oakridge T  358, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$150,000.00 ($182.93 / sqft )

358 Oakridge T 358 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bed/1.5 bath condo minutes from the beach. Century Village is a 55+ community known for its vibrant lifestyle and abundance of amenities. Kitchen was renovated in 2026 quartz cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024918
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 242 Tilford L  L, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$127,000.00 ($181.43 / sqft )

242 Tilford L L Virtual Tour More Like This

***JUST REDUCED*** This BEAUTIFUL first floor condo is located in Century Village; an active 55+. The Florida Room features glass enclosure windows with tranquil garden views. GREAT amenities clubho

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025575
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 188 Grantham F  188, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$139,000.00 ($193.06 / sqft )

188 Grantham F 188 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated first floor 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo featuring impact windows and door on the front for added peace of mind and energy efficiency. This light and bright unit offers a spacious la

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025759
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1038 Cambridge, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$148,900.00 ($212.71 / sqft )

1038 Cambridge Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated residence located in the highly desirable Century Village community in Deerfield Beach. This meticulously renovated unit showcases quality upgrades, designer finish

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026641
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 528 Tilford X  528, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$127,900.00 ($182.71 / sqft )

528 Tilford X 528 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright REMODELED, CORNER 1 Bedrm, 1.5 bath condo on the 2nd flr w/a beautiful view of the water from liv rm. Lovely open kit concept features grey shaker cabs, granite cntrs w/lg. island for entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027605
  2. Provided by Sanford Florida Home Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice