14407 Via Royale 1, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010496 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14407 Via Royale 1
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $292,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1433
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4639 / -80.1667
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Emerald Pointe Condo
  • Building: Emerald Pointe Condo
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Mastropieri Group LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Absolutely gorgeous waterfront condo | prestigious 55+ gated community of emerald pointe | prime delray beach location | first floor, end unit | breathtaking lake views | bright open floor plan | led custom lighting | eat in kitchen | white wood counters | breakfast bar | quartz counters | s/s appliances | breakfast nook | pantry | formal dining room | large primary suite | ensuite | walk in closet | lots of strage | laundry in unit | screened private patio | immaculate manicured landscaping | incredible views | covered parking & guest parking | resort like amenities, pool, tennis courts, fitness center, card rooms, & active clubhouse | pet friendly | minutes to beach, fau, mizner park & delray beach | roof 2006 | ac 2020 | wh 2017 | furniture available | present all offers!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Clubhouse, Parking, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2267
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: EMERALD POINTE CONSOLIDATED CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATIO
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EMERALD POINTE COND UNIT 1-C-6
  • Parcel Number: 00424616210060010
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14460 Strathmore Lane 807, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$274,900.00 ($223.50 / sqft )

14460 Strathmore Lane 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated, penthouse unit offers magnificent water views and a stylish design throughout. The kitchen features white cabinetry, white quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. The bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020508
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6866 Huntington Lane 707, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$289,988.00 ($235.76 / sqft )

6866 Huntington Lane 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing view! What a greeting as you step through the front door. This 2/2 55+ Huntington Lakes condo is upgraded from top to bottom. Nothing to do here but live the good life. Your condo has quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021559
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6936 Huntington Lane 302, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$289,900.00 ($270.94 / sqft )

6936 Huntington Lane 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

SOLD FULLY FURNISHED AND TURNKEY. Welcome to your dream 2 bed, 2 bath condo in a vibrant 55+ lifestyle community! This gem has undergone a total renovation to the studs, ensuring a modern living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023628
  2. Provided by Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7840 Lexington Club Boulevard B, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$279,000.00 ($160.71 / sqft )

7840 Lexington Club Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous first floor end unit condo | fully renovated & boasting over $75k in upgrades | hurricane impact windows | closest villlage to clubhouse | bright open floor plan | custom lighting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024008
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14323 Via Royale  2, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$329,000.00 ($192.85 / sqft )

14323 Via Royale 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to buy a single story Ruby Model in the community of Emerald Pointe where this only 14 of these in the community.This model has 1,706 sq.ft.of living space with vaulted ceilings throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024889
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15075 Michelangelo Boulevard 103, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$299,000.00 ($260.23 / sqft )

15075 Michelangelo Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

2BR/2BA first floor condo in the gated community of Murano in Delray Beach. This all ages community offers resort style amenities including a pool, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, playground

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025145
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15165 Michelangelo Boulevard 106, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$279,999.00 ($243.69 / sqft )

15165 Michelangelo Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FUNDED RESERVES & LOW HOA. Welcome to Murano! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers an open floorplan and spacious living area. Situated in a pristine gated all age community with resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028007
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7290 Kinghurst Drive 301, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$297,500.00 ($241.87 / sqft )

7290 Kinghurst Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL Renovation just finalized in the desirable 55+ community of Huntington Lakes. One of the most well maintained buildings in all of Huntington Lakes. Roads just repaved, elevators are new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028024
  2. Provided by Jemini Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13790 Oneida Drive B1, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$340,000.00

13790 Oneida Drive B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss out! Beautifully First Floor Updated Modern CondoMove In Ready! Offering 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1,557 sqft. of comfortable living space. This home features stylish upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555551
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7076 Huntington Lane 407, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$265,000.00 ($215.45 / sqft )

7076 Huntington Lane 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller!! Stunning 2 bedroom waterfront Condo w/ Breathtaking views!!! HOA 2026 $1291 Includes reserve contribution 24/7 Manned Gate Security* Cable* Water* Reserve Funds* State of Art

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11058193
  2. Provided by Lindhaven Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice