1885 Palm Cove Boulevard 10-203, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010470 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1885 Palm Cove Boulevard 10-203
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1091
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4365 / -80.1049
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Subdivision: Verano At Delray Condo
  • Building: Verano At Delray Condo
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Network Realty Group Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Highly sought after spacious 2/2 corner unit with lake view. This unit has 2 Primary Suites and can work great for roommates. Both primary suites have walk in closets. 2nd Primary suite has a Jack n Jill bathroom with a full size washer/dryer. Spacious kitchen with SS appliances and plenty of storage. (also includes an outside storage closet) This unit has tons of natural light. Enjoy the Lake View from your patio off the Livingroom or bedroom. Furniture is optional. Pets will be considered on a case by case basis. Unit is currently tenant occupied through mid May and will be freshly painted and professionally cleaned prior to new tenants occupancy. Available as of June 1, 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Fitness Center, Playground
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VERANO AT DELRAY CONDOMINIUM UNIT 10-203
  • Parcel Number: 12434630400102030
  • Unit Number: 10-203
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,300.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005264
  2. Provided by Lux Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1885 Palm Cove Boulevard 10-103, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

1885 Palm Cove Boulevard 10-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Incredible value in a prime central setting just minutes from vibrant downtown Delray Beach, with easy access to top dining, shopping, and major highways. This well maint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019297
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2865 22nd  1080, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,175.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

2865 22nd 1080 Virtual Tour More Like This

End unit, 2 bedroom 2 bathroom, first floor condo features a modern feel with tile flooring throughout and laminate in the second bedroom. The updated kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1142 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020248
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2828 Casita Way 206-c, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,195.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

2828 Casita Way 206-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this light and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floorplan condo in the highly desirable Lago Del Rey community! Located on the second floor, this unit offers a peaceful lakefront view fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1101 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021580
  2. Provided by Rook Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 High Point Ter W C, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,250.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

212 High Point Ter W C Virtual Tour More Like This

RARELY AVAILABLE in a desirable 55+ COMMUNITY, this fully renovated High Point unit offers a unique and stylish living space. Featuring 1 bedroom plus a versatile lanai *BONUS ROOM* ideal for guests,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021830
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1760 Palm Cove Boulevard 5-203, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,200.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

1760 Palm Cove Boulevard 5-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom residence located in a gated community just minutes from vibrant Atlantic Avenue and conveniently close to Interstate 95 for easy commuting. The community features a pool and fitnes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1091 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025295
  2. Provided by 4Ward Companies LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3011 21st Terrace 382a, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,550.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

3011 21st Terrace 382a Virtual Tour More Like This

Location matters and this one puts you in the center of it all. Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo in Delray Oaks, ideally located between Delray Beach and Boca Raton. Bright second floor end uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025606
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2865 22nd Avenue 105, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,500.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

2865 22nd Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Feel at home in this lovely, renovated, move in ready 2/2 condo steps away from the pool and clubhouse in a quiet and well maintained condominium, with beautiful grass and trees. This First floor cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1136 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025765
  2. Provided by David Harrison Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2828 Casita Way 214 C, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,300.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

2828 Casita Way 214 C Virtual Tour More Like This

All Ages, Great Location just minutes away from Atlantic Ave in Delray Beach! This spacious second floor unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, including a generous master bedroom with a walk in closet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147965
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2805 22nd Avenue 104, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,500.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

2805 22nd Avenue 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2/2 offering effortless South Florida living in a quiet, well maintained community with a pool, pickleball and tennis courts 10 minutes from Downtown Delray Beach,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152158
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's Internation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice