4334 Us Highway 441 11, Okeechobee, FL 34974
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010392 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4334 Us Highway 441 11
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $252,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1462
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2075 / -80.7853
  • County: Okeechobee
  • City: Okeechobee
  • Zipcode: 34974
  • Subdivision: Cottages At The Lake
  • Elementary School: Everglades (Okeechobee)
  • Middle School: Osceola
  • High School: Okeechobee
  • Provided by: Mixon Real Estate Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming cottage style home located in a desirable community along the Rim Canal, offering deep water access from Lake Okeechobee all the way to the ocean. This inviting residence features an open concept layout filled with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The home is thoughtfully designed with a durable metal roof, Hardie plank siding, Corian countertops, laminate wood flooring, and cozy carpeted areas. A unique under stair office/desk space provides the perfect setup for working from home or staying organized. The kitchen is equipped with upgraded appliances, and the home also includes an interior laundry area with washer and dryer for added convenience...... ...A formal dining room, ceiling fans throughout, and a recently replaced A/C system (2024) enhance comfort and functionality. Additional highlights include private covered parking and close proximity to marinas, excellent fishing spots, and endless open water adventures. Whether you're seeking a full time residence or a seasonal retreat, this property offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and waterfront living. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood, Other
  • Other Structures: Cottage
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
School Information
  • High School: Okeechobee
  • Middle School: Osceola
  • School Elementary: Everglades (Okeechobee)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Detached Garage, Garage, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Highway
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 50
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Upstairs Living Area
  • Legal Description: COTTAGES AT THE LAKE UNIT NO. 11, COTTAGES AT THE LAKE, A CONDOMINIUM, AND AN UNDIVIDED INTEREST OR SHARE IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS APPURTENANT
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 1363735006a000000110
  • Unit Number: 11
  • Zoning Code: RG
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2301 33rd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$229,800.00 ($130.35 / sqft )

2301 33rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home with direct canal frontage and access to Lake Okeechobee. This property is well suited as either a seasonal retreat or a year round

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123976
  2. Provided by All Properties Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2027 27th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$235,000.00 ($96.63 / sqft )

2027 27th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable Waterfront Living in Taylor Creek Isles on Captive Lake! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath double wide manufactured home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and lakefront

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168063
  2. Provided by R&R Property Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4523 30th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$239,800.00 ($72.64 / sqft )

4523 30th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful country living in this manufactured home situated on 1 acre of usable land. Start your mornings on the wraparound porch overlooking a spacious front yard with a beautiful mature oak tre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3301 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26009306
  2. Provided by All Properties Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5924 4th Lane, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$240,000.00 ($158.00 / sqft )

5924 4th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath home situated on over a half acre (.67) on a spacious corner lot in a peaceful country setting. The property is fully enclosed with a chain ink fence with a concrete circul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1519 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26019155
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2190 25th Drive, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$249,000.00 ($87.86 / sqft )

2190 25th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

TAYLOR CREEK LAKEFRONT LIVING AT IT'S FINEST Mobile home features 1,568 sf under air and 2,274 sf total living space. The open & airy living space blends comfort, style & functionality; ideal for ente

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2834 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137433
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 9th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$259,000.00 ($172.21 / sqft )

1212 9th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront 3BR/2BA double wide mobile home in Buckhead Ridge with direct access to Lake Okeechobee, one of Florida's top bass fishing and boating destinations. Canal front property offers quick access

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006983
  2. Provided by Integrity Realty Group of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3222 34th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$265,000.00 ($150.74 / sqft )

3222 34th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Treasure Island~Price Reduced! Discover this turn key 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home perfectly set on the water with two dock spaces, ideal for boating and enjoying Lake Okeechobee living. Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141634
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4948 42nd Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$265,000.00 ($151.17 / sqft )

4948 42nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this renovated and beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath single family home with a 2 car garage in the prestigious Kings Bay located in Okeechobee. This home is an open floor plan with a new metal roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1753 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147996
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2828 21st Court, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$265,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

2828 21st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your charming woodframe retreat nestled in one of Okeechobee's quietest, most peaceful neighborhoods! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem boasts a reliable 2018 roof, effic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020323
  2. Provided by Lake O Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4064 9th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$269,000.00 ($133.43 / sqft )

4064 9th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the perfect place for anyone seeking the simple life, for less. This 2/2 has a great room concept for kitchen, dining, living and family room with vaulted ceilings. Well maintained and ready f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26001764
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice