6842 Dogwood Lane, Margate, FL 33063
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010055 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6842 Dogwood Lane
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $600,000
  • Price sqft: $259
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2320
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2655 / -80.2195
  • County: Broward
  • City: Margate
  • Zipcode: 33063
  • Subdivision: Woodlands At Carolina
  • Elementary School: Margate
  • Middle School: Margate
  • High School: Coral Springs
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome Home to this 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 Bath Two Story Home In The Woodlands At Carolina. Interior Features Include Updated Kitchen With Granite Countertops and Wood Cabinets, Stainless Steel Appliances, Eat In Kitchen Area. Primary Suite With Walk In Closet, Sitting Area, Vaulted Ceilings. Open Living Room With Custom Stone Wall, Plantation Shutters, Vaulted Ceilings. Updated Primary Bathroom With Spacious Shower, Dual Sinks, Granite Countertops. Exterior Features Include Impact Windows, Impact Sliding Doors, Oversized Pie Shape Lot, Lush Landscaping, 2 Car Garage, Exterior Lighting, Low HOA.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Heated Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 186
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: HOLIDAY SPRINGS EAST 133-49 B POR PAR
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Parcel Number: 484123170410
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: PRC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4837 19th Street, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$550,000.00 ($232.76 / sqft )

4837 19th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single family home in a gated community. Huge 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths & 1 half bath, large formal dining room, spacious living room. New modern gray color kitchen cabinet. Eat in kitchen, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2363 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024857
  2. Provided by Alrei Real Estate Services LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6878 33rd Street, Margate, FL 33063
$630,000.00 ($260.76 / sqft )

6878 33rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home!! This beautiful 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 Bath Two Story House is waiting for You! Interior Features Include Updated Kitchen with Granite Countertops and Stainless Steel Appliances, Eat In Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025238
  2. Provided by Barr Agency Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7476 25th Street, Margate, FL 33063
$550,000.00 ($177.88 / sqft )

7476 25th Street More Like This

Beautifully maintained pool home in the desirable Greens at Carolina community featuring impressive curb appeal, a paver driveway, mature tropical landscaping, and a private screened in backyard retre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3092 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027400
  2. Provided by SimpliHOM
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$600,000.00 ($244.90 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA! Welcome to this renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home! Brand new kitchen complete with vent hood, stove top, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances. New ROOF. Home features new tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10515176
  2. Provided by EXP Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5361 30th Court, Margate, FL 33063
$615,000.00 ($234.73 / sqft )

5361 30th Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to paradise! This tranquil 3 bed 2 1/2 bath home with a pool invites you to enjoy all the best features of home ownership. No HOA, no problem, create the lifestyle you deserve & add value wher

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008161
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice