4814 Chantilly Road, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26009980 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4814 Chantilly Road
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $800,000
  • Price sqft: $251
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3189
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6076 / -80.1827
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Fields At Gulfstream Polo Pud
  • Elementary School: Discovery Key
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: My Realty Group, LLC.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully customized home upgraded far beyond builder grade. Features a designer kitchen with premium Gaggenau appliances, full tile flooring throughout, custom bathrooms, and a striking glass staircase. Additional highlights include built in office cabinetry and a fully equipped outdoor kitchen. The home is prepped for a future pool with gas and electrical connections already in place, and includes a whole house water filtration system. Fully custom Renovation Complete custom kitchen redesign with high end finishes Expanded kitchen layout with double cabinetry (24" depth) on both sides, maximizing storage and functionality Integrated panel ready 24" refrigerator and 24" freezer by Gaggenau, Added double oven system (not included in original build) Upgraded to gas cooktop with custom designed hood enclosure Island enhanced with custom light fixtures Premium cabinetry and optimized layout for modern living Bar, Coffee Station & Mudroom Custom built bar / coffee station area Integrated 24" Marvel wine fridge Adjacent mudroom style built in storage for added organization Bathrooms (All Upgraded) Fully renovated custom bathrooms throughout High end custom stone finishes Upgraded toilets and fixtures for enhanced comfort and quality Office & Interior Custom Features Dedicated custom office space Built in cabinetry with open shelving design Custom feature wall with decorative panel detailing Additional custom cabinetry with stone surfaces on the second floor Staircase Upgrade Fully rebuilt custom staircase Modern glass railing system on both sides Outdoor Living & Entertaining Fully equipped outdoor kitchen, including: Built in grill Pizza oven Outdoor refrigerator Pre installed gas and electrical hookups for future pool installation Includes breaker and gas connection Additional Highlights Extensive upgrades completed with attention to detail and craftsmanship Designed to deliver a modern luxury lifestyle with enhanced functionality Significant improvements made beyond original builder specifications Positioning Line (For Listing Description) "Fully customized home featuring luxury finishes throughout, including full tile flooring, premium appliances, and designer upgrades, offering a move in ready, elevated living experience. All bathrooms have been fully renovated with high end stone finishes and upgraded fixtures, while the modern glass railing staircase adds a striking architectural touch. Step outside to a fully equipped outdoor kitchen with grill, pizza oven, and refrigeratorperfect for entertaining. The home is also prepped for a future pool with gas and electrical connections already in place. Every detail has been thoughtfully curated to deliver a modern luxury lifestyle beyond original builder specifications. East facing orientation provides soft morning light and comfortable, shaded afternoons in the outdoor living areascreating the perfect setting for everyday living and entertaining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Partial Cross
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Tile
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • School Elementary: Discovery Key
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Park, Parking, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 323
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener, Other
  • Association Name: THE FIELDS HOMEOWNER'S ASSOCIATION, INC.
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FIELDS AT GULFSTREAM POLO PUD PLAT SIX LT 85
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424429170000850
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4521 Willow Basin Way, Wellington, FL 33467
$835,000.00 ($186.18 / sqft )

4521 Willow Basin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Set in a NEWER, PRESTIGIOUS GATED community, this RARE model stands out with stunning direct LAKE VIEWS and thoughtful MODERN upgrades throughout. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4485 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019196
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8308 Pedigree Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$945,000.00 ($280.83 / sqft )

8308 Pedigree Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 BD 3 BTH. Master with 13 ft ceilings. Great room with 13 ft ceilings, with den to the right side of Foyer. Premium finishes throughout home. Chef's kitchen with massive island, with gas co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3365 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020424
  2. Provided by Higher Standards Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6445 Kirsten Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$945,000.00 ($287.32 / sqft )

6445 Kirsten Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront living on an oversized cul de sac lot in Journey's End! Offering nearly 200 feet of waterfront, this fully fenced property features sunset views, a heated pool, gazebo, and fire pit. Interio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3289 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021491
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4126 Cedar Creek Ranch Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$895,000.00 ($226.99 / sqft )

4126 Cedar Creek Ranch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after community of Cedar Creek Ranch in Lake Worth! This beautifully updated residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and modern convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3943 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022288
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4228 Cedar Creek Ranch Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$825,000.00 ($217.22 / sqft )

4228 Cedar Creek Ranch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private Florida oasis, single story 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single story pool home on a generous 0.25 acre lot in the exclusive gated community of Cedar Creek Ranch. Make a grand entranc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3798 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026383
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4819 Chantilly Road, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$775,000.00 ($241.89 / sqft )

4819 Chantilly Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Low HOA fees on this 3 year old 2 story home in gated community built by DIVOSTA, extra feature gas stove 42' cabinetry at kitchen, additional overhead storage at garage, close to shopping, schools,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027550
  2. Provided by Capital Group Realty of South Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6489 Marbletree Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$949,999.00 ($195.55 / sqft )

6489 Marbletree Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This incredible lake front pool home, with 4 large sized bedrooms (each with huge walk in closets), 4 full bathrooms, a den and a game room that can easily be converted into a 5th bedroom, has it all!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4858 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094862
  2. Provided by South Palm Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8296 Vaulting Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$775,000.00 ($213.97 / sqft )

8296 Vaulting Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover refined living in this spacious 5 bedroom + loft, 3.5 bath residence, one of the premier Citrus Grove floor plans in The Fields. Built in 2022 and situated within an A rated school districtin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3622 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142261
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9240 Greenspire Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$909,000.00 ($233.32 / sqft )

9240 Greenspire Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced for quick sale! Welcome to one of the best values in Cypress Royale. This spacious 4 bedroom, 4 bath home offers over 3,100 sq ft of bright, open living with soaring ceilings and a layou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148074
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6597 Marbletree Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$855,000.00 ($193.44 / sqft )

6597 Marbletree Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4BR/3BA + Den pool home on a corner lot in gated Smith Farm. Freshly painted inside and out with brand new carpet. Features include a spacious 3 car garage, open layout, high ceilings, and t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4420 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150965
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice