1101 Crystal Lake Drive 309, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26009947 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1101 Crystal Lake Drive 309
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $155,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 930
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2778 / -80.1386
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33064
  • Subdivision: Montecristi Country Club Apts
  • Building: Montecristi Country Club Apts
  • Elementary School: Quiet Waters
  • Middle School: Crystal Lake
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: VantaSure Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ALL AGES COMMUNITY! Welcome home to this large 2/2 corner unit with screened in patio overlooking beautiful waterfront views. This 3rd floor unit features: NEW Washer/dryer, NEW 2022 AC, NEW Fridge, NEW toilets, Hurricane Impact windows in both bedrooms, newer ceiling fans, newer light fixtures in both bathrooms, tile & laminate floors, walk in closet, storage room and master suite recently updated with decorative Shiplap walls. 1 assigned covered parking spot. Community pool, laundry facilities and extra storage locker on same floor. Close to shopping, dining & major roads. 40 YEAR INSPECTION ALREADY COMPLETE!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Parking, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 833
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MONTECRISTI COUNTRY CLUB APTS CONDO UNIT 309-A PER CDO BK/PG: 4538/899
  • Parcel Number: 484215ak0240
  • Unit Number: 309
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: RM-25c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4364 9th Avenue 16-1d, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$165,000.00 ($173.68 / sqft )

4364 9th Avenue 16-1d Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024151
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1250 Sample Road 307, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$151,200.00

1250 Sample Road 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages, spacious updated 2 bedroom in Haven House, conveniently located on East Sample Rd. Perfect for first time buyers and investors.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10509315
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3590 Blue Lake Drive 305, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$165,000.00

3590 Blue Lake Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifull!!! All redone. Corner unit. All ages

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534594
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4394 9th Avenue 21-3a, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$160,000.00

4394 9th Avenue 21-3a Virtual Tour More Like This

TENANT OCCUPIED LEASE UNTIL 03/2027

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539962
  2. Provided by Clearview Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4344 9th Avenue 9-3f, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$145,000.00 ($208.63 / sqft )

4344 9th Avenue 9-3f Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT OPORTUNITY, 1/1, Good condition

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011396
  2. Provided by Floridian International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4500 Federal Highway 125c, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$170,000.00 ($172.76 / sqft )

4500 Federal Highway 125c Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lighthouse point lifestyle in this bright, ground floor 2/2 condo! All ages welcome. This home features a spacious open layout with striking marble patterned tile in the kitchen, entry, and p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020204
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Crystal Lake Drive 201, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$160,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

960 Crystal Lake Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location!!! Couldn't ask for a better view the serenity and tranquility in that community are excellent what a bargain!!! Please hurry up!!! It won't last beautiful 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020759
  2. Provided by U Satisfied Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2701 Golf Boulevard 2017, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$155,000.00 ($187.88 / sqft )

2701 Golf Boulevard 2017 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Adjusted for Quick Sale!! Come see this unbelievably Priced Rarely Available Beautifully Upgraded 2nd floor 2bedroom 2 Bath Corner Unit with a spectacular SW view from Lanai of the golf course a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023219
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Professionals LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4334 9th Avenue 9-3b, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$140,000.00

4334 9th Avenue 9-3b Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright & Spacious 1 Bed, 1.5 Bath Condo. Prime Location, Excellent Investment. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1 bed, 1.5 bath condo, offering a bright and spacious layout with tile and laminat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10513408
  2. Provided by Domus Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2050 39th Street N202, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$156,500.00

2050 39th Street N202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location ! Location ! Location ! This Unit is East of Federal Highway and Super Close to the Beach !! This Unit has Granite Counter Tops, Upgraded Kitchen, Stainless Steel Appliances, Split Bedroom Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10519290
  2. Provided by Noah Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice