1800 Ocean Drive 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26009895 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1800 Ocean Drive 404
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $1,349,000
  • Price sqft: $754
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1790
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.0999 / -80.1089
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33316
  • Subdivision: Townhouses At Harbor Beach Con
  • Building: Townhouses At Harbor Beach Condo
  • Elementary School: Harbordale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Compass Florida, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A MUST SEE! Every box checked in this tastefully renovated and extra large elevated townhouse with PRIVATE DOCKAGE in Harbor Beach! Vaulted ceilings and a wall of windows showcase scenic views of Lake Mayan, the ocean and cruise ships passing by. Premium tile flooring, electric shades and designer lighting & fixtures are found throughout the bi level home. Sunning kitchen features chef grade appliance package and upgraded quartz. The spacious primary suite has water views, a built out walk in closet and duel vanity en suite with glass shower. This unit provides the best lifestyle South Florida has to offer with private dockage, quick ocean access (2 fixed bridges), community pool and incredible views. Seconds from the beach and near restaurants and shopping of Pier 66 and Las Olas Blvd.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Parking, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 938
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWNHOUSES AT HARBOR BEACH CONDO UNIT B-2 PER CDO BK/PG: 8160/1
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 504213ah0170
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 404
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: RML-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Lane 1608, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,399,999.00 ($744.68 / sqft )

2100 Ocean Lane 1608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Richly appointed 2BR/2BA unit in the renowned Point of Americas, where Fort Lauderdale Beach meets the inlet. No expense has been spared in this stunning renovation, every detail has been thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019993
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Lane 1202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,295,000.00 ($689.20 / sqft )

2100 Ocean Lane 1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

"Motivated Seller who will pay 6 months of HOA fees at Closing! Experience luxury resort style living at the prestigious Point of Americas. Beautifully renovated, spacious 2 bed/2 bath southeast corn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020711
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Ocean Lane 2805, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,595,000.00 ($735.02 / sqft )

2200 Ocean Lane 2805 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL & A MUST SEE! A stunning & spectacular floor through residence with commanding north & south panoramic vistas at the famed Point of Americas II. This totally renovated residence is bein

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023613
  2. Provided by Fisher McClellan Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1710 Ocean Lane 201, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,464,999.00 ($1,014.54 / sqft )

1710 Ocean Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

HOA DUES REDUCED TO $1,716 per month: SELLER TO PROVIDE 3 MONTHS OF HOA DUES! Wake up to oceanfront sunrises in this stunning 2BR/2BA corner condo on Fort Lauderdale's widest stretch of beach. Enjoy p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10528266
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Lane 1411, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,499,000.00

2100 Ocean Lane 1411 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare jewel at world class Point of Americas I. Point of Americas is a luxury Harbor Beach Condominium complex located on 10 landscaped ocean front acres. Leave your worries at the doorstep, enjoy a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548474
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 607, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,279,000.00

101 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional southwest corner residence at the iconic Beach Club offering panoramic ocean, Intracoastal, and city views from sunrise to sunset. Just under 2,000 SF with soaring 12 ceilings, oversized b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551877
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 907, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,499,999.00

101 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 907 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this beautifully curated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence Fort Lauderdale Beach. Residence 907 welcomes you with Breathtaking Panoramic Ocean Views from the moment yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554251
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 545 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1702, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,350,000.00 ($952.05 / sqft )

545 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pictures cant do justice to these views! Discover the ultimate serene luxury in this southeast corner penthouse oasis, just two blocks from vibrant Las Olas Blvd on Fort Lauderdale Beach. This boutiqu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1418 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556801
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 702, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,499,000.00 ($629.83 / sqft )

101 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury at the prestigious Las Olas Beach Club. This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers a sophisticated open concept design with floor to ceiling windows

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150593
  2. Provided by True Floridian Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1414 12th Street 3c, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,550,000.00 ($735.99 / sqft )

1414 12th Street 3c Virtual Tour More Like This

Dock your boat just steps from your balcony in this move in ready 3BR/3.5BA penthouse corner residence in Fort Lauderdale's premier boating community of Rio Vista Isles, offering no fixed bridges and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2106 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001142
  2. Provided by Nizz Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice