1104 Ocean Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26009545 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1104 Ocean Avenue
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1596
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5258 / -80.0836
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33426
  • Subdivision: Palm Beach Leisureville Replat
  • Elementary School: Galaxy E3
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: TruDeals Realty Corp
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming Home in Active 55+ Community in Boynton Beach! Welcome to 1104 W Ocean Avenue, a beautifully maintained residence located in the desirable Leisureville 55+ community, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and vibrant South Florida living. This inviting home features a spacious layout filled with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere throughout. The well appointed kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living areas, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Generously sized bedrooms provide comfort and privacy, while the outdoor space offers a peaceful setting to relax or enjoy the Florida sunshine. Residents of this active adult community enjoy access to resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, swimming pools, golf course, fitness center, and a full calendar of social activitiesperfect for embracing a relaxed and engaging lifestyle. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major roadways, and just a short drive to beautiful beaches, this home offers exceptional value in a prime Boynton Beach location. Don't miss this opportunity to enjoy easy living in one of the area's most sought after 55+ communities! Don't miss your chance to own a piece of paradise in a prime location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Galaxy E3
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Golf, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 149
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH LEISUREVILLE REPLATLOT 21 BLK 5
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434529030050210
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: R-1-AA (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2107 22nd Street, BOYNTON BEACH, FL 33426
$362,900.00 ($161.29 / sqft )

2107 22nd Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offering 1,624 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the sought after 55+ community of Leisureville. From the moment you ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399085
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Marc Collazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1902 22nd Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$327,900.00 ($188.45 / sqft )

1902 22nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Your future home is a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable 55+ Boynton Leisureville community! This move in ready home offers comfort and peace of mind. Enjoy vibrant communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018499
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 517 18th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$369,888.00 ($200.48 / sqft )

517 18th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined living in Leisureville Boynton Beach, a premier 55+ golf course community. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with garage seamlessly blends comfort, style, and f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018865
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1709 20th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$340,000.00 ($195.40 / sqft )

1709 20th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously maintained home in active 55+ community. Steps away from pool and recreation center. Renovated kitchen and main bathroom. Small office off dining room area. Impact windows and doors, pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021636
  2. Provided by Show & Sell Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 703 18th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$349,900.00 ($187.11 / sqft )

703 18th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2BD/2BA home featuring a brand new 2026 roof, new garage door, water heater, and A/C. Enjoy the updated kitchen and baths, complete with new stainless steel appliances and sty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021849
  2. Provided by Home Free Today Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Corrie Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$354,900.00 ($183.70 / sqft )

9 Corrie Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to make this home your ownupdate to your personal taste! Situated on a private lot, this zero lot line home offers a 2 car garage and solid CBS construction. Features include accordi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022002
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2114 13th Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$349,900.00 ($201.09 / sqft )

2114 13th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2114 SW 13th Place, an impeccably maintained residence located in the highly desirable 55+ community of Leisureville, one of Palm Beach County's most established and amenity rich active adu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022180
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2108 15th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$319,900.00 ($183.85 / sqft )

2108 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious backviews from this lovely 2BR/2BA Edgewood Model home. Full Florida room plus both front and back patios. Thousands in upgrades including ALL HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS, ROOF REPLACED 2018,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022988
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1316 23rd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$389,000.00 ($223.56 / sqft )

1316 23rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously updated and maintained, this beautiful 2Br/2Ba home with both Florida Room and tiled screened porch shows light and bright. Newer Tile & Flat roof by AAM Roofing 09/2022. ALL NEW IMPACT

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024197
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2398 9th Avenue N, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$334,900.00 ($192.47 / sqft )

2398 9th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage home perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot is waiting for you, This move in ready residence features a new roof (2025), new covered fron

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024391
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice