3233 34th Street 1214, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26009518 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3233 34th Street 1214
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $199,999
  • Price sqft: $261
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 767
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1706 / -80.1027
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Coral Ridge Towers Co Op
  • Elementary School: Bayview
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Perched on a high floor, this stunning residence offers breathtaking panoramic views of both the ocean and the city skylineperfect for enjoying sunrises, sunsets, and sparkling evening lights right from your own home. The building features a resort style pool area situated directly on the Intracoastal, creating a serene waterfront setting ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, this bright and impeccably maintained 1 bedroom unit is filled with natural light and move in ready. Even better, the building is undergoing hallway renovations, adding future value and enhanced appealmaking now the perfect time to purchase before prices rise. Don't miss this opportunity to secure a high floor gem with incredible views.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Library, Lobby, Parking, Putting Green, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 568
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: CORAL RIDGE TOWERS CO-OP UNIT 1214
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494319nr2330
  • Unit Number: 1214
  • Zoning Code: RMH-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3200 36th Street 714, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$189,000.00

3200 36th Street 714 Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1 co op building, 800 sq ft, it's on the intracoastal waterway, large private balcony, north fort lauderdale beach, walk to the ocean, super markets, restaurants, banks, post office, shopping, docto

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10479003
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 36th Street 312a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$190,000.00 ($237.50 / sqft )

3300 36th Street 312a Virtual Tour More Like This

Very Cute Move in Ready one bedroom facing east. Feel the ocean breeze right through your front door. Carrara marble bath with updated features. Custom mirrors and tons of closets throughout. Build

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545918
  2. Provided by Move Me Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 36th Street 820, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$192,000.00 ($240.00 / sqft )

3300 36th Street 820 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very Cute One bedroom looking over the pool with an ocean view. SouthEast exposure allows in an abundance of natural light without the direct heat. Tons of cabinet space in kitchen and many closets t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26007564
  2. Provided by Move Me Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 34th Street 1503, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$195,000.00

3333 34th Street 1503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic canal views from this condo 1bed/1bath at the prestige Coral Ridge Towers South. Enjoy every day boat parade & ocean breeze, morning coffe & evening wine at your new see through balcony. Ele

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10549318
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 36th Street 403, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$197,000.00 ($9.85 / sqft )

3300 36th Street 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious one bedroom with northern exposure. Relax and enjoy, you are home. Move right in and enjoy this full amenity building on a resort like 5 acre setting. Building passed all inspections with no

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 20000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545923
  2. Provided by Move Me Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4836 23rd Avenue 27, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$199,000.00

4836 23rd Avenue 27 Virtual Tour More Like This

With expansive green spaces, refreshing southeast breezes, two serene ponds, and gorgeous sunrises and sunsets, this property presents exceptional value in a truly picturesque setting. Located on the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10550921
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 34th Street 1418, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$218,000.00 ($272.50 / sqft )

3333 34th Street 1418 Virtual Tour More Like This

New. Outstanding value with lovely views of pool, downtown fort lauderdale and intracoastal waterway. Tile flooring throughout, impact windows and door to open balcony. Spacious eat in kitchen with pl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008879
  2. Provided by Atlantic Properties Int'l Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 36th Street 220, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$229,000.00 ($286.25 / sqft )

3300 36th Street 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing pool views from this sleek one bedroom residence. Beautiful floors, Super cute kitchen and spectacular marble bathroom. Move right in and enjoy this full amenity building on a resort like 5 ac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556069
  2. Provided by Move Me Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 36th Street 920, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$229,000.00 ($286.25 / sqft )

3300 36th Street 920 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to ocean views and the sunrise at this charming and spacious one bedroom and one bathroom apartment at Coral Ridge Towers East. Hurricane impact windows and door installed. Luxury vinyl floori

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020676
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3233 34th Street 1406, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$229,000.00 ($294.34 / sqft )

3233 34th Street 1406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to serene Intracoastal views from this bright upper level co op! Filled with natural light, this clean and well kept unit offers stainless steel appliances, a new A/C, and a comfortable layout

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 778 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020867
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice