3333 34th Street 1418, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26008879 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3333 34th Street 1418
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $218,000
  • Price sqft: $273
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1706 / -80.1011
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Coral Ridge Towers South Co Op
  • Provided by: Atlantic Properties Int'l Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New. Outstanding value with lovely views of pool, downtown fort lauderdale and intracoastal waterway. Tile flooring throughout, impact windows and door to open balcony. Spacious eat in kitchen with plenty of counter and cabinet space. Two walk in closets, bath offers convenient walk in shower. This well managed bldg, offers "air conditioned " hallways and fire sprinklers, building's location offers residents: walk to beach, banks, restaurants, shops, and post office. Truly an outstanding value. Unit's monthly payment: hoa, 473. Tv/cable 85, rfeserves 145. Total 703.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Garden, Storage
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 703
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CORAL RIDGE TOWERS SOUTH CO-OP UNIT 1418
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494319nt2670
  • Unit Number: 1418
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: RMH-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3300 36th Street 403, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$197,000.00 ($9.85 / sqft )

3300 36th Street 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious one bedroom with northern exposure. Relax and enjoy, you are home. Move right in and enjoy this full amenity building on a resort like 5 acre setting. Building passed all inspections with no

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 20000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545923
  2. Provided by Move Me Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4836 23rd Avenue 27, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$199,000.00

4836 23rd Avenue 27 Virtual Tour More Like This

With expansive green spaces, refreshing southeast breezes, two serene ponds, and gorgeous sunrises and sunsets, this property presents exceptional value in a truly picturesque setting. Located on the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10550921
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3233 34th Street 1214, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$199,999.00 ($260.76 / sqft )

3233 34th Street 1214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on a high floor, this stunning residence offers breathtaking panoramic views of both the ocean and the city skylineperfect for enjoying sunrises, sunsets, and sparkling evening lights right fr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 767 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009518
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 36th Street 220, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$229,000.00 ($286.25 / sqft )

3300 36th Street 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing pool views from this sleek one bedroom residence. Beautiful floors, Super cute kitchen and spectacular marble bathroom. Move right in and enjoy this full amenity building on a resort like 5 ac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556069
  2. Provided by Move Me Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 36th Street 920, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$229,000.00 ($286.25 / sqft )

3300 36th Street 920 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to ocean views and the sunrise at this charming and spacious one bedroom and one bathroom apartment at Coral Ridge Towers East. Hurricane impact windows and door installed. Luxury vinyl floori

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020676
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3233 34th Street 1406, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$229,000.00 ($294.34 / sqft )

3233 34th Street 1406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to serene Intracoastal views from this bright upper level co op! Filled with natural light, this clean and well kept unit offers stainless steel appliances, a new A/C, and a comfortable layout

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 778 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020867
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 36th Street 319, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$230,000.00

3200 36th Street 319 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! Huge Price Reduction! Corner Apartment with a private covered outdoor patio/balcony area located between the Intracoastal Waterway and the Ocean. Lovely Open kitchen with maple cabinets and upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10507907
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 34th Street Unit 1006, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$239,900.00 ($299.88 / sqft )

3333 34th Street Unit 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best in Class Resort Like Living in a Financially Stable 55+ Affordable Community in Desirable Coral Ridge Towers South! This 1 Bedroom/1 Bathroom Apt Unit is Renovated, Turnkey with High Impact Windo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019493
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 34 Street 109, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$245,000.00

3333 34 Street 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living in this beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA residence in the prestigious Coral Ridge Towers South. Located East of US 1 and just steps from the beach, this move in ready home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533263
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 36th Street 1711, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$245,000.00 ($305.87 / sqft )

3300 36th Street 1711 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse ocean views on Fort Lauderdale's desirable Galt Ocean Mile! This spacious 1BR/1BA co op in Coral Ridge Towers East features impact windows and doors, imported Italian marble floors, updated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 801 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023480
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice