533 3rd Avenue 138, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26008911 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 533 3rd Avenue 138
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 667
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 45
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Courtyard, Lighting, Pool Bathroom, Private Rooftop Terrace, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
School Information
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • School Elementary: Walker
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Fitness Center, Storage
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Legal Description: SOLE AT FORT LAUDERDALE CONDO UNIT 138 PER CDO BK/PG: 40623/1750
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504203ah0280
  • Unit Number: 138
  • Views: 31
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 313 2nd Street Ne 901, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,400.00 ($2.99 / sqft )

313 2nd Street Ne 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown Fort Lauderdale loft style 1BR/1BA in sought after NOLA Lofts. Located on the 9th floor corner/end position with soaring ceilings, dramatic windows, great natural light, and skyline views. Ap

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 804 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018554
  2. Provided by Under the Palms Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 3rd Avenue 341, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,350.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

533 3rd Avenue 341 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo Steps from nightlife, Restaurants, coffee spots, shopping, and minutes to Las Olas Blvd*The spacious layout features gorgeous flooring, New Quartz Countertops,Stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019619
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,500.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available penthouse fully furnished 1bd/1bth with washer and dryer in unit. A boutique riverwalk location, this unit offers volume ceilings, bright extra large living areas, high gloss wood fl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 786 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019885
  2. Provided by Oliva Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 924 2nd Street 32, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,000.00 ($4.36 / sqft )

924 2nd Street 32 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished one bedroom condo available in prime Fort Lauderdale location. Utilities included (water and electricity). Offered at $2,000/month for 7 12 month lease. Short term 3 month lease available at

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 459 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020090
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 924 2nd Street Unit 33, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,500.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

924 2nd Street Unit 33 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor 2BR/2BA corner unit in an unbeatable location just steps from Las Olas Blvd! This well maintained 927 SF unit features a split bedroom layout, each with custom walk in closets. Open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023627
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Broward Boulevard 326, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,350.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

1515 Broward Boulevard 326 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Victoria Park location few blocks to Las Olas shops & restaurants minutes to downtown & the beach!! Light & bright 3rd floor 2 bedroom/2 bath updated unit features tile & wood floors through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025054
  2. Provided by Lokation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 3rd Avenue 508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,000.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

533 3rd Avenue 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo for rent in highly sought after sole in flagler village, downtown ft. Lauderdale. Beautiful~cozy~ spacious~ 1/1 condo. Washer & dryer in the unit!!! High ceilings!!! Rent includes water, trash,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026380
  2. Provided by Lokation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Broward Boulevard 325, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,500.00

1515 Broward Boulevard 325 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2BR/2BA Victoria Park rental only a few short blocks from Las Olas! Third floor, Pine Crest Village condo featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, roll out shelving as well a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536847
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Broward Boulevard 305, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,500.00

1515 Broward Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom/ 2 bathroom condo with balcony that overlooks the tropical pool area. Nicely upgraded, wood cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, closet cabinetry, custom wood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543568
  2. Provided by Coastal Preferred Properties L
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 3rd Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,150.00

533 3rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 1st floor condo located in the heart of vibrant Flagler Village. The unit features a spacious layout, in unit washer and dryer, and a large walk in closet for added convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10556238