924 2nd Street Unit 33, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023627 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 924 2nd Street Unit 33
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 927
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1206 / -80.1335
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33301
  • Subdivision: Gulfstream Condo Of Las Olas
  • Building: Gulfstream Condo Of Las Olas
  • Elementary School: Harbordale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Top floor 2BR/2BA corner unit in an unbeatable location just steps from Las Olas Blvd! This well maintained 927 SF unit features a split bedroom layout, each with custom walk in closets. Open concept living, dining, and kitchen with granite countertops, real wood cabinetry with pullouts, stainless steel appliances, and updated fixtures. Newer A/C and ample storage throughout. Secure building with gated FOB access, elevator, pool, laundry, 1 assigned parking space plus guest parking. Located in desirable Beverly Heights, approx. 500 ft to shops, restaurants, and entertainment on Las Olas. Fast application approval.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Pool Bathroom
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Laundry, Maintained Community, Parking, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GULFSTREAM CONDO OF LAS OLAS UNIT 405 PER CDO BK/PG: 33855/652
  • Parcel Number: 504211an0330
  • Unit Number: Unit 33
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Insurance, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 533 3rd Avenue 204, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,700.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

533 3rd Avenue 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022123
  2. Provided by Madison Allied LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 3rd Avenue 341, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,350.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

533 3rd Avenue 341 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo Steps from nightlife, Restaurants, coffee spots, shopping, and minutes to Las Olas Blvd*The spacious layout features gorgeous flooring, New Quartz Countertops,Stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019619
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,500.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available penthouse fully furnished 1bd/1bth with washer and dryer in unit. A boutique riverwalk location, this unit offers volume ceilings, bright extra large living areas, high gloss wood fl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 786 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019885
  2. Provided by Oliva Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 5th Avenue 2215, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,800.00 ($3.49 / sqft )

511 5th Avenue 2215 Virtual Tour More Like This

High Floor Furnished One Bedroom One Bath Residence located in the heart of downtown! A perfect Las Olas Location right on the River! Sunset river views from your private terrace overlooking the boati

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 803 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021947
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1770 Las Olas Boulevard 607, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,850.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

1770 Las Olas Boulevard 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the only 2BR/2BA currently available in highly sought after Las Olas Villas. This beautifully updated condo offers stunning sunrise views right from your living room and an unbeatable locat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022408
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Broward Boulevard 326, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,350.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

1515 Broward Boulevard 326 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Victoria Park location few blocks to Las Olas shops & restaurants minutes to downtown & the beach!! Light & bright 3rd floor 2 bedroom/2 bath updated unit features tile & wood floors through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025054
  2. Provided by Lokation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,700.00 ($3.36 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Right On The River! Amazing Downtown Location! This one bedroom, one bath with river views boasts soaring 11ft ceilings, Tile and Wood Floors Throughout, stainless steel appliances, Walk in Closets, F

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 803 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025641
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Broward Boulevard 325, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,500.00

1515 Broward Boulevard 325 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2BR/2BA Victoria Park rental only a few short blocks from Las Olas! Third floor, Pine Crest Village condo featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, roll out shelving as well a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536847
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Broward Boulevard 124, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,700.00

1515 Broward Boulevard 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECTACULAR! You deserve the best that Victoria Park has to offer. Recently renovated, boasting an en suite in the primary bedroom. Ceramic floors, stainless steel appliances, 1 assigned parking space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539735
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Broward Boulevard 305, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301