2800 56th A404, Lauderhill, FL 33313
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26008766 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2800 56th A404
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $155,000
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1195
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1619 / -80.2255
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderhill
  • Zipcode: 33313
  • Subdivision: Brookfield Square Condo
  • Building: Brookfield Square Condo
  • Elementary School: Endeavour Primary Learning Cen
  • Middle School: Lauderhill
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: Fidicity Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located at 2800 NW 56th Avenue, Unit 404. Situated on the fourth floor, this bright and spacious residence offers a comfortable layout with generous living and dining areas, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Enjoy an abundance of natural light throughout, along with a private screened balcony that provides a peaceful setting to unwind. The kitchen features ample cabinetry and counter space, ideal for everyday living. The primary suite includes a large walk in closet and an en suite bathroom for added convenience and privacy. This community offers a range of amenities and is located near major highways, shopping, dining, and entertainment options.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Slate, Tar/Gravel
School Information
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Middle School: Lauderhill 6-12
  • School Elementary: Endeavour Primary Learning Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 550
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BROOKFIELD SQUARE CONDO UNIT 404 BLDG 1 PER AMCDO BK/PG: 8557/487
  • Parcel Number: 494126cj0190
  • Unit Number: A404
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: RM-22
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7300 17th Street 201, Plantation, FL 33313
$170,000.00

7300 17th Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 rented till 4/30/2026 for $1850

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541782
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7000 17th Street 419, Plantation, FL 33313
$173,000.00 ($160.19 / sqft )

7000 17th Street 419 More Like This

Beautifully renovated condo in the prestigious Omega community. Bright, open floor plan with fresh paint, LED recessed lighting, and custom fans throughout. Stylish eat in kitchen with quartz countert

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019334
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5945 Del Lago Circle, Sunrise, FL 33313
$174,999.00 ($160.55 / sqft )

5945 Del Lago Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2/2 condo unit located on the 1st floor. This open concept 1090 sq. ft. home features new white kitchen with soft close drawers, quartz counters with 20x20 porcelain tiles throug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019612
  2. Provided by Miramar Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$165,000.00 ($154.21 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a 2 bed condo in Lauderhill with strong value, updated features, and investor appeal? Welcome to Unit #2A at Stonebridge Gardens Condominiums, a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021496
  2. Provided by My House Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1681 70th Avenue Nw 111, Plantation, FL 33313
$165,000.00 ($152.78 / sqft )

1681 70th Avenue Nw 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed 2 bath in omego condo1 in plantation ,security, tile and laminate floors, open guest parking, and assigned parking for owner of the condo, close to house of worship, major hihgways ,quiet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024608
  2. Provided by Miramar Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1681 70th Avenue 403, Plantation, FL 33313
$160,000.00 ($148.15 / sqft )

1681 70th Avenue 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great spacious two bedroom two bath 4th floor unit at omega. This building has larger units. Split bedroom floor plan. Tile floors bathrooms have been updated. Brand new central a/c unit. New dishwash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024969
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4821 22nd Court Nw 100, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$144,900.00 ($122.28 / sqft )

4821 22nd Court Nw 100 Virtual Tour More Like This

This very open and spacious first floor, corner unit condo is waiting for you! Located in central Fort Lauderdale, you have easy access to I95 and the Florida Tpke, and ONLY 7 miles to Ft. Lauderdale

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026557
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Interaction Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 49th Avenue Apt 112, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$140,000.00 ($145.83 / sqft )

2600 49th Avenue Apt 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your dream home! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located in the sought after Cypress Chase gated community. With modern finishes and a welcoming atmosphere, you'll

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026635
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4851 26th Court 342, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$139,900.00

4851 26th Court 342 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Well maintained Condo has tiled floors and is available now . Laundry Facilities on the premises . Owner is looking at all offers . Offers to have proof of funds or Du Approval for financed offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550483
  2. Provided by MR Realty of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4750 22nd Court 110, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$174,900.00

4750 22nd Court 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new condo. This sought after, spacious, modern 2 bedroom 2 bath condo offers a great view, a newly remodeled kitchen , spacious living area and plenty of closet and storage space. Prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10402379
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice