10164 45th Way Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26008567 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10164 45th Way Way
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $274,999
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1238
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5261 / -80.1117
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Limetree Condo
  • Building: Limetree Condo
  • Elementary School: Crosspointe
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: William Raveis Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning Remodeled Condo for Sale: Luxury Living at Its Finest! Welcome to this breathtakingly beautiful, completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, where elegance and sophistication meet modern luxury. Every detail has been meticulously thought out to create a tranquil retreat that will leave you in awe. Tasteful and elegant fixtures throughout Gourmet kitchen with sleek, modern appliances and ample cabinetry Spacious bedrooms with plenty of natural light and generous closet space Two stylishly updated bathrooms with sleek fixtures and tile work Beautifully appointed living area perfect for relaxing and entertaining Newer impact windows providing energy efficiency, safety, and stunning views Newer HVAC & Hot water heater for optimal comfort and efficiency
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 682
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: LIMETREE Condo Association
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Legal Description: LIMETREE COND UNIT 476
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424525050004760
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9960 Pineapple Tree Drive 109, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$249,999.00 ($226.45 / sqft )

9960 Pineapple Tree Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to residence 109 at the all age community of Bent Tree West in Boynton Beach. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor residence is designed for those who appreciate elevat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021151
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4520 Ficus Tree Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$280,000.00 ($141.41 / sqft )

4520 Ficus Tree Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bent Tree Villas West in Boynton Beach! This fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a Florida room and 1 car garage is truly move in ready. The updated kitchen features new cabinetry,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023207
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4727 Storkwood Lane A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$299,000.00 ($156.71 / sqft )

4727 Storkwood Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Pride in ownership shines throughout this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring tranquil green views from the enclosed covered patio. The lush landscaping and private setting truly set this h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026107
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10116 46th Avenue S 488, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$275,000.00 ($222.13 / sqft )

10116 46th Avenue S 488 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled villa style condo in Limetree! Unit offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with LVP flooring, crown molding & plantation shutters throughout. All popcorn has been removed. Kitchen upda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095679
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4643 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$319,000.00 ($215.69 / sqft )

4643 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perfectly situated on the second floor, offering sweeping views of the lush golf course. This well maintained home is conveniently located just a short

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106072
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Eastgate Drive C, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$249,000.00 ($113.08 / sqft )

5 Eastgate Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 1,809 square foot condo offers sweeping golf course and lake views, three bedroomsone that can serve as a convertible den, granite counter tops in the kitchen, and two beautifully update

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141437
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3858 Quail Ridge Drive Blue Heron, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$325,000.00 ($187.10 / sqft )

3858 Quail Ridge Drive Blue Heron Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover exceptional potential in this meticulously maintained second floor condo, ideally positioned within popular Blue Heron community in Quail Ridge. This light filled residence offers two spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144983
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$250,000.00 ($169.03 / sqft )

4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo overlooking the serene 9th hole of the South golf course and just a short stroll to all club amenities. This residence offers a functional layout with grea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151826
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4665 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$275,000.00 ($185.94 / sqft )

4665 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking views of the lush golf course 9S, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence presents a fantastic opportunity! This home offers the potential to create your dream retreat in a sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153988
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9825 Tabebuia Tree Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$264,900.00 ($133.79 / sqft )

9825 Tabebuia Tree Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained, conveniently located 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa. This light and bright home features a tastefully updated kitchen and baths with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154824
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice