4796 Manatee Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26008356 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4796 Manatee Terrace
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $659,000
  • Price sqft: $236
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2797
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1519 / -80.1896
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Subdivision: Heckys Allotment
  • Elementary School: Port Salerno
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: Reef To Ranch Real Estate, Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Rocky Point with a private screened in pool and proven rental history on Airbnb and VRBO. This turnkey property offers immediate income potential for investors or flexible living for owner occupants. Spacious interiors and an outdoor pool area make it perfect for families or guests. Plenty of room for your boat/RV. Bring your toys! NO HOA!! A MUST SEE!!! Enjoy the community of Rocky Point and the many nature preserves with walking trails. Close to the Beaches and Inlet with Sandsprit Boat Ramp just a few blocks away! Just minutes to the waterways of the Manatee Pocket and the Atlantic Ocean. Close to Twin Rivers Park, Maggie's Hammock Park, and a short drive to Port Salerno's historic waterfront district. HOME HAS RENTAL INCOME FOR PAST 2 YEARS, ESTABLISHED AIRBNB, VRBO.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Privacy
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Other Structures: RV/Boat Storage, Shed(s), Storage
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Boat Access/Parking, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Private, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Pantry, Other
  • Legal Description: HECKY'S ALLOTMENT LOT 5 BLK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 483841003002000505
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6539 Held Court, Stuart, FL 34997
$595,000.00 ($192.49 / sqft )

6539 Held Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this great opportunity to own in a great location in South Stuart in the heart of Martin County. Easy access to Federal Highway and to all Martin County has to offer. This large home sits

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3091 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150230
  2. Provided by Strategic Realty Services, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6980 Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$665,000.00 ($185.29 / sqft )

6980 Winged Foot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the exclusive golf community of Mariner Sands Country Club, this 3 bedroom, 4 bath home offers spectacular water & golf course views in a serene park like setting. The expansive outdoor liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3589 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025588
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6483 Wild Olive Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$699,000.00 ($237.27 / sqft )

6483 Wild Olive Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in desirable Summerfield Community in Stuart. The spacious residence features an open layout with seamless flow between the kitchen, living, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023459
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5741 Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$730,000.00 ($203.23 / sqft )

5741 Winged Foot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the exclusive golf course community of Mariner Sands, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers effortless indoor outdoor living with beautiful golf course views. An open kitchen flows into

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3592 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014033
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 Fairway E, Stuart, FL 34997
$750,000.00 ($180.42 / sqft )

3333 Fairway E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to YCC! This particular 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath pool home boasts breathtaking golf course views and beautifully manicured landscaping. The main level features the Owner's suite, a second en suite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135294
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6790 Lost Pine Drive 29, Stuart, FL 34997
$789,995.00 ($221.04 / sqft )

6790 Lost Pine Drive 29 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully appointed Rhodes II home with stunning lake viewsoffers a thoughtfully designed layout with upgraded finishes throughout. The kitchen showcases designer white cabinetry, quartz counte

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155970
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice