3012 Harwood C 3012, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26008247 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3012 Harwood C 3012
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $69,900
  • Price sqft: $101
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 695
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3057 / -80.1351
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Harwood C Condo
  • Building: Harwood C Condo
  • Elementary School: Quiet Waters
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: Sanford Florida Home Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to stunning LAKE VIEWS from this charming 3rd flr 1 bedrm, 1 bath condo! Bright open kit w/granite counter tops & white appl, complemented by sleek lam flrs thru out. Stay cool & comfortable w/ceiling fans in every rm. Relax on your encl patio w/plexiglass windows, roll down shutters & a new portable A/Cperfect for enjoying breathtaking water views yr round. Incredible value & PRICED TO SELL fastgrab this slice of paradise before it's gone! This vibrant 55+ gated community offers resort styled living at its finest w/full amenities incl. free shuttle busses, pools, pickleball, tennis, putting green, cafe, State of the Art Clubhouse w/gym, sauna, classes, clubs, billiards, live theater, movies & more! 10 min. from the beach & close to shopping, dining & highways! Assoc. Claims 55+
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Maintained Community, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 727
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Harwood C Condo Association
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: HARWOOD C CONDO UNIT 3012 PER CDO BK/PG: 6100/406
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484202dj0600
  • Unit Number: 3012
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: RM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3 Islewood A  3, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$81,900.00 ($117.00 / sqft )

3 Islewood A 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the one you have been waiting for! Welcome home to this first floor one bedroom, one and a half bath condo offering a stunning water view offering privacy and tranquility. Sit back and relax

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018330
  2. Provided by Deer Creek R E Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 259 Newport P, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$74,900.00 ($107.00 / sqft )

259 Newport P Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated condo in the highly desirable Century Village. From the moment you enter, you're welcomed by an open, light filled layout that feels both

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019859
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 78 Harwood H Crescent, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$69,900.00 ($119.49 / sqft )

78 Harwood H Crescent Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded Kitched & Bath UnFurnished 1 BR 1 Bath, 585 SF. Replaced Hot Water Heater 2023, newer lovely flooring throughout, stainless steel range and refrig replaced 2024, newer living room AC, removed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 585 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023458
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Upminster F Crescent, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$79,900.00 ($114.14 / sqft )

128 Upminster F Crescent Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bed 1.5 bath in desireable Upminster section. Near houses of worship, Tile flooring throughout, updated electric panel. Bring your contractor. This is an opportunity to customize to suit your taste

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025607
  2. Provided by Signature Paradise Realty Int'l
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 165 Tilford H  165, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$79,000.00 ($112.86 / sqft )

165 Tilford H 165 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and very clean furnished 1br/1. 5ba condo on the 2nd floor with elevator access! This move in ready unit features tile flooring throughout, remodeled bathrooms with custom wood

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026386
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 86 Westbury  86, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$65,000.00

86 Westbury 86 Virtual Tour More Like This

Care free casual lifestyle in resort like atmosphere of Century Village. Unit is located close to the main gate on Hillsboro Blvd and a short walk to the Westbury Pool. The main clubhouse features an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10481676
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeService
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Newport Crescent 16a, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$79,000.00

16 Newport Crescent 16a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect getaway or primary residence! Second floor condo, 1 bedroom, 1 bath features modern amenities, a cozy ambiance and a host of community features, making it ideal for relaxation

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10501359
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2025 Berkshire B  2025, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$69,000.00

2025 Berkshire B 2025 Virtual Tour More Like This