7916 Lando Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007815 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7916 Lando Avenue
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $479,900
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2725
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4946 / -80.1708
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Avalon Estates
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fabulous home on the lake in a very desirable 55+ community. Experience luxury & comfort in this sought after 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus den open floorplan with serene lake views. This home has been freshly painted & features granite kitchen counters, newer air condition system (2023), water heater (2023), stainless steel refrigerator (2022) and tile & laminate floors throughout (no carpet). Enjoy an active 55+ lifestyle with access to a newly remodeled clubhouse, resort style pool, tennis & pickleball courts & a full calendar of social events. HOA dues include landscaping, internet, cable, exterior house painting, pressure washing, roof cleaning and 24/7 manned gated entry. This home is an incredible value & is priced for a quick sale. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Heat Strip
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 702
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Avalon Estates of Boynton Beach Homeowners' Assoc
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AVALON ESTATES LT 207
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424604030002070
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6350 Evian Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$549,900.00 ($170.46 / sqft )

6350 Evian Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk into this spacious airy open floor plan immaculate home. Extra extended living space and beautiful private yard.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3226 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023878
  2. Provided by Eleanor Ager Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6400 Three Lakes Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$485,000.00 ($169.05 / sqft )

6400 Three Lakes Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a perfectly maintained residence in the coveted Indian Spring community of Hampton Fairways. This home is move in ready. The garage floor is tiled with special tile designed for the purpose.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019396
  2. Provided by Consolidated Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6952 Grenelefe Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$525,000.00 ($190.01 / sqft )

6952 Grenelefe Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy, elegant living in the highly sought after 55+ community of Lakeridge Greens. This beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2763 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019576
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7338 Falls Road W, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$499,000.00 ($159.22 / sqft )

7338 Falls Road W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence in the desirable 55+ community of Lakeridge Falls. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, style, and functionality. A screen enclosed dou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3134 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021948
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7391 Falls Road W, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$479,000.00 ($171.62 / sqft )

7391 Falls Road W Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced To Sell!! Beautiful garden oasis offering peace, privacy, and lush tropical landscaping. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath lakeview home is located in the active 55+ community of Lakeridge Falls. This hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2791 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025865
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10817 Fillmore Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$555,000.00 ($201.75 / sqft )

10817 Fillmore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated home with 2024 roof and impact glass front door! Updates to this home include a freshly painted interior/exterior, brand new spa inspired primary bath and new

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026946
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12039 Oakvista Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$554,900.00 ($166.09 / sqft )

12039 Oakvista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

VACANT Owner moved and motivated! Selling below assessed value! Four bedroom waterfront house in popular gated over 55 community of Avalon Estates. Just painted with neutral colors shows bright and wa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3341 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027058
  2. Provided by DeWitt Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12235 Eagles Landing Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$499,999.00 ($176.93 / sqft )

12235 Eagles Landing Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPRO MOTIVATED!! Elegant home where comfort meets style in every detail. New Roof completed in the last 2 years. Soaring vaulted ceilings create an open, airy ambiance throughout the main livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2826 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537978
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6429 Three Lakes Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$559,000.00 ($173.12 / sqft )

6429 Three Lakes Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Three bedrooms plus den with three full bath home. Spectacular view of golf course. Impact windows and doors. Light and bright with an open concept floor plan. Screened enclosed patio. Two car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3229 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077572
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12253 Eagles Landing Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$540,000.00 ($191.08 / sqft )

12253 Eagles Landing Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy STUNNING long lake views from this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in a desirable active 55+ community or Lakeridge Greens. Enjoy peace of mind with recent upgrades including a new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2826 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107698
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice