800 Jeffery Street 411, Boca Raton, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007380 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 800 Jeffery Street 411
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $749,000
  • Price sqft: $433
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1730
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4029 / -80.0709
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: Porta Bella
  • Building: Porta Bella
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning 3/2 waterfront condo, boasting serene pool views and unmatched peace of mind. This residence is fully upgraded with a 2025 AC, 2022 Water Heater, and a gourmet kitchen featuring BOSCH appliances. Enjoy total security with high impact windows and a building fully structurally recertified for 20 years in 2025. The versatile floor plan includes a 3rd bedroom/office and a unique balcony Tiki hut. Premium Amenities: Boat dock available & EV charging, Tennis, Pickleball, Gym, & Pool Table, Indoor/Outdoor Jacuzzis & 2 Parking Spots. Modern luxury meets resort living in a prime location. Schedule your tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1911
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORTA BELLA SOUTHWEST COND UNIT 411 BLDG B
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434704140032411
  • Unit Number: 411
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: n/a
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$824,000.00 ($457.78 / sqft )

4740 Ocean Boulevard 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment 702 with marina, Intracoastal views at Braemar Isle with many building amenities plus private ocean beach club with active lifestyle.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006589
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3420 Ocean Boulevard 15u, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$835,000.00 ($575.07 / sqft )

3420 Ocean Boulevard 15u Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 15th floor with direct Intracoastal views, this spacious condo offers a desirable split floor plan and endless potential. Featuring an in unit washer and dryer, walk in closets, and a l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021985
  2. Provided by Tangent Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4748 Ocean Boulevard 301, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$875,000.00 ($613.60 / sqft )

4748 Ocean Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dalton Place at Boca Highland Beach Club & Marina is a premier gated community with an ideal location close to Spanish River for easy access to Boca Raton, Delray Beach and Highland Beach Florida. Enj

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025208
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 4600 Ocean Boulevard 502, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$795,000.00 ($465.46 / sqft )

4600 Ocean Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this meticulously renovated and beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit nestled in the prestigious Carron House condominium in Highland Beach on Ocean Boulevard, a state of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026149
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 899 Jeffery Street 710, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$750,000.00

899 Jeffery Street 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking Intracoastal views from this upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Boca Ratons exclusive, gated Porta Bella East. Enjoy your expansive 35' balcony when the summer sun rises over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537921
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$749,900.00

4505 Ocean Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking ocean views in this remodeled 2 bed/2 bath condo at desirable 45 Ocean. Enjoy private balcony w/southern exp to sounds of waves & fresh sea air. 45 Ocean is a certified bldg. All concrete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538455
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3912 Ocean Boulevard 404, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$870,000.00 ($672.85 / sqft )

3912 Ocean Boulevard 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now: The Only, 100% Updated, Waterfront 2BR Under $900k in Highland Beach! Introducing "The Pearl on the Water'' now reduced to $870,000 (& $90K off original) "A Stunning Residence" on the Intracoas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1293 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126509
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$847,900.00 ($562.27 / sqft )

4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity! Stunning 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Corner Unit with breathtaking Views! Experience exceptional luxury at the prestigious Boca Highlands Private Beach Club & Marina, offering spectacular

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126560
  2. Provided by Local Real Estate Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4505 Ocean Boulevard 905, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$699,000.00 ($635.46 / sqft )

4505 Ocean Boulevard 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront living at its finest in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished condo on the beach. All concrete restoration work is complete. This is a pet friendly building with no waiting period for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142943
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Ocean Boulevard 403, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$697,000.00 ($633.64 / sqft )

4511 Ocean Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Florida's best kept secret, 45 ocean nestled between the mansions of highland beach. Direct oceanfront living. Offered completely renovated, shows like a model. Spectacular sunrises and sunsets! This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145737
  2. Provided by Bankers Realty Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice