4748 Ocean Boulevard 301, Highland Beach, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025208 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4748 Ocean Boulevard 301
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $875,000
  • Price sqft: $614
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1426
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3916 / -80.0685
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Highland Beach
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: Dalton Place Condo
  • Building: Dalton Place Condo
  • Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: William Raveis Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Dalton Place at Boca Highland Beach Club & Marina is a premier gated community with an ideal location close to Spanish River for easy access to Boca Raton, Delray Beach and Highland Beach Florida. Enjoy the best of both worlds whether you want to relax at the beach or boat down the Intracoastal to Lake Boca. A tastefully updated PRIVATE BEACH CLUB with an oceanfront pool, barbecue area, sun deck, gas grill and picnic area, clubhouse with a gorgeous ocean view perfect for gatherings, kitchen and deeded beach access give you the club lifestyle without the membership fees. Enjoy a valet to take you to the beach club so you don't have to carry your items. At the Dalton there is also a marina, a secondary pool on the Intracoastal, sauna, fitness center, pickleball, fitness center, tennis, valet, security, on site management, and a large luxurious entertaining community room with bar and kitchen with Intracoastal views. The lobby and hallways have all been elegantly redone in this immaculate building. The building passed its' 40 year certification and has zero incoming assessments. This condo is in pristine condition so you can immediately enjoy the south Florida lifestyle. The large living area are filled with natural light and the sliders open to an expansive covered balcony where you can easily fit outdoor furniture. The condo is spacious and with classic, refined finishes including electric blinds in each room. There is a large primary ensuite with bathroom and walk in closet. What you would love about this home is the ample storage you have in the unit, a pantry with pull out drawers and also a bonus storage unit right down the hall. All windows are impact and there are bonus shutters for your patio. When living here, you can actually see what your HOA offers you which is the resort lifestyle that allows you unwind, relax and enjoy the beach and ocean breezes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Other
  • Roof: Concrete, Pre-Stressed
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: J. C. Mitchell
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Private Beach Pavilion, Sauna, Sidewalks, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4957
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Dalton Place Condominium Association, Inc.
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DALTON PLACE COND I UNIT 301
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 24434709030013010
  • Unit Number: 301
  • Zoning Code: RML (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$824,000.00 ($457.78 / sqft )

4740 Ocean Boulevard 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment 702 with marina, Intracoastal views at Braemar Isle with many building amenities plus private ocean beach club with active lifestyle.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006589
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3420 Ocean Boulevard 4z, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$925,000.00 ($645.50 / sqft )

3420 Ocean Boulevard 4z Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream coastal retreat. This breathtaking turnkey corner residence offers a spacious split floor plan designed for optimal privacy and comfort. Featuring illuminated stretch membrane ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020784
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3420 Ocean Boulevard 15u, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$835,000.00 ($575.07 / sqft )

3420 Ocean Boulevard 15u Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 15th floor with direct Intracoastal views, this spacious condo offers a desirable split floor plan and endless potential. Featuring an in unit washer and dryer, walk in closets, and a l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021985
  2. Provided by Tangent Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 4600 Ocean Boulevard 502, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$795,000.00 ($465.46 / sqft )

4600 Ocean Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this meticulously renovated and beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit nestled in the prestigious Carron House condominium in Highland Beach on Ocean Boulevard, a state of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026149
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4310 Ocean Boulevard B, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$949,000.00 ($600.25 / sqft )

4310 Ocean Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate South Florida lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 3 bed 2 bath condo located directly across the street from the beach in prestigious Highland Beach. Nestled in an intimat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1581 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026242
  2. Provided by Live South Florida Realty, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$999,900.00 ($743.97 / sqft )

2701 Ocean Boulevard 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Ocean Views on the 1st floor, so walk off your patio onto the sand & sapphire ocean waters, Turn key 55+condo just bring your swimsuit, Take a swim in the ocean or our delightful pool on the la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10528386
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3407 Ocean Boulevard 4d, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,050,000.00 ($518.01 / sqft )

3407 Ocean Boulevard 4d Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Enjoy spectacular ocean views from this large condo in the ultra luxury building, Clarendon. This apartment provides an opportunity for someone to renovate and create their Dream Hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11088385
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3009 Ocean Boulevard P-04, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$999,000.00 ($666.00 / sqft )

3009 Ocean Boulevard P-04 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy seaside living in this beautiful Ocean Front Building! Admire sweeping ocean views through floor to ceiling windows, seamlessly blending indoor living with outdoor large balcony space. With 2 be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090609
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Ocean Boulevard 507, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$980,000.00 ($890.91 / sqft )

4511 Ocean Boulevard 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Luxury Living Redefined. Situated directly on the oceanfront, Residence 507 offers sophisticated living with uninterrupted ocean views from every room, including the primary bath. This fully i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113202
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 401, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$915,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at Casuarina, a hidden gem nestled in the heart of Highland Beach, perfectly positioned between Boca Raton and Delray Beach. This luxurious boutique building offers more than j

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115656
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice