8232 Waterline Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007229 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8232 Waterline Drive
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1918
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5535 / -80.1448
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33472
  • Subdivision: Parkwalk 4
  • Elementary School: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Provided by: Partnership Realty Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained home in a desirable Boynton Beach community! This inviting residence features a bright open layout with spacious living areas filled with natural light. Enjoy peace of mind with **impact windows** and a **newer AC** for year round comfort. Relax and unwind with a **beautiful view from the porch**, perfect for morning coffee or evening gatherings. The home also offers a serene outdoor space ideal for entertaining or enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways. Don't miss this move in ready opportunity! The Moorings at Aberdeen Homeowners Association, Inc. it's an HOA. Included in fees: Cable & Internet, Landscape, pool, clubhouse, roof and painting of exterior of homes, rear gutters (H/O responsible for front gutters). There is no Master Association.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
School Information
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 661
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: GRS
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARKWALK PL 4 LT 116
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424514120001160
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Coming Soon
Listing Details for 8914 Brittany Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$325,000.00 ($124.24 / sqft )

8914 Brittany Lakes Drive More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2616 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021338
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8240 Waterline Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$359,000.00 ($176.67 / sqft )

8240 Waterline Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006411
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8192 Brindisi Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$350,000.00 ($147.24 / sqft )

8192 Brindisi Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful opportunity to own a single family home in one of Boynton Beaches most sought after Active Lifestyle community (Venetian Isles) Almost 1800 SF of living space with no wasted space. All rooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2377 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021787
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8180 Bellwort Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$290,000.00 ($124.84 / sqft )

8180 Bellwort Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home located in the desirable Hampton community within Aberdeen. This property offers comfortable living in a well maintained community known for its resort style lifestyle a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022557
  2. Provided by First World Realty Group,LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6419 Long Key Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$355,000.00 ($177.15 / sqft )

6419 Long Key Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

No membership fee required in this gated, over 55 community. Desirable end unit villa on premium corner lot. Beautiful landscaping. Updated kitchen, and all 3 baths, and flooring. Newer roof and A/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2004 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024880
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6581 Southport Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$299,900.00 ($128.66 / sqft )

6581 Southport Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Addison Green is know for being one of the more approachable single family subdivisions within Aberdeen, featuring the largest satellite pool of any subdivision. This 3/2 single family home located in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027029
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8223 Horseshoe Bay Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$365,000.00 ($129.62 / sqft )

8223 Horseshoe Bay Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautiful , single family home with screened patio in a fabulous gated subdivision of the very sought after Aberdeen. Custom appliances and a great floor plan... which starts with a side entry fron

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2816 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027186
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5707 Parkwalk Circle E, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$325,000.00 ($167.87 / sqft )

5707 Parkwalk Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

RARELY AVAILABLE IN THE LANDINGS @ ABERDEEN...Immaculately maintained corner unit, 3 bedroom/2bath villa with expansive lake views and oversized front courtyard. Fabulous location just steps to the sa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103356
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6886 Swansea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$329,000.00 ($120.78 / sqft )

6886 Swansea Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace the tranquility as well as the full array of conveniences offered by this exceptionally maintained property, located at 6886 Swan Sea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL. This villa, offering stunning gol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130789
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8261 Waterline Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$369,000.00 ($181.59 / sqft )

8261 Waterline Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa with stunning long lake views in a desirable 55+ community! Enjoy peace of mind with all new impact windows, elegant Hunter Douglas blind

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136147
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice