205 Charter Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26006773 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 205 Charter Way
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $317,500
  • Price sqft: $257
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1236
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7532 / -80.0974
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33407
  • Subdivision: Village Of Sandalwood Lakes No
  • Elementary School: Egret Lake
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated townhome, updated top to bottom, with modern, high end finishes in a central location. Near I 95, Palm Beach International Airport, Brightline, shopping, and minutes to the beach. Kitchen features 42 inch 3/4 inch solid wood cabinets with soft close doors, 1 inch pure white quartz countertops, waterfall edge peninsula, and designer backsplash. Flooring in main areas is 100% waterproof with 30 year warranty. Master bath has double sinks and frameless shower with modern fixtures. Community amenities: pool, playground, pickleball, beach volleyball, hot tub. Investor friendlyrent immediately. Move in ready.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 638
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Village of Sandalwood Lakes North
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE OF SANDALWOOD LAKES NORTH REPLAT LT 27-A
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 74424301110000271
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: RPD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5659 Enclave Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33407
$370,000.00 ($249.16 / sqft )

5659 Enclave Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019525
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7622 76th  200, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$333,000.00

7622 76th 200 More Like This

Beautiful townhouse. Very good schools. A must see

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10556017
  2. Provided by Real Estate Consultants of Bro
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7707 77th Way 7707, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$315,000.00 ($254.85 / sqft )

7707 77th Way 7707 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2BR/2.5BA townhome perfectly located just steps from the residents only pool! Updated appliances stove, refrigerator, and water heater, plus a dishwasher and new washer and dryer. Tile f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022304
  2. Provided by Vreeland Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7813 78th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$295,000.00 ($238.67 / sqft )

7813 78th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom townhouse with both bedrooms featuring private en suite baths. Enjoy sliding glass doors & a large private courtyard perfect for relaxing outdoors. Updates include brand new refrige

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027337
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7045 Hawks Nest Terrace, RIVIERA BEACH, FL 33407
$375,000.00 ($227.96 / sqft )

7045 Hawks Nest Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. Stunning 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome with Loft/Office and Garage. Welcome to your recently renovated (last 3 years) dream home! This spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4619001
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SKYLINE
  3. Contact Dave Giampietri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2409 24th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$299,000.00 ($241.91 / sqft )

2409 24th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the heart of West Palm Beach! This move in ready home features modern finishes throughout, a stylish kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135159
  2. Provided by Prime Time Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 11th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$296,750.00 ($240.09 / sqft )

1101 11th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

OPEN 3//21/26 from 12 2 Light and bright open floor plan. Neutral decor! NEW A/C 2025, NEW CARPET 2ND LEVEL 2026, ENERGY EFFICIENT IMPACT WINDOW/SLIDERS THROUGHOUT! Enter into the large living RM wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161979
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 10th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$305,000.00 ($246.76 / sqft )

1008 10th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a turn key renovated home in West Palm Beach featuring hurricane impact windows and ready for immediate move in. This updated residence offers modern finishes and a stylish kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001138
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7811 78th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$319,999.00 ($253.16 / sqft )

7811 78th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse offers modern comfort and turnkey convenience in a prime location. Enter through the gates to a spacious outdoor patio and into updated int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009373
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1617 16th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$315,000.00 ($254.85 / sqft )

1617 16th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated and move in ready, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence in West Palm Beach offers modern living with style and comfort. The home features a bright, open layout with L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012878
  2. Provided by Nvision Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice