1150 30th Court Nw 203, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26006091 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1150 30th Court Nw 203
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $1,895
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 925
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1651 / -80.1591
  • County: Broward
  • City: Wilton Manors
  • Zipcode: 33311
  • Subdivision: Wilton Shores East Condo
  • Building: Wilton Shores East Condo
  • Elementary School: Wilton Manors
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience tranquil waterfront living in this 2 bed, 1 bath condo. Wilton Manors, Breathe in serenity from your private balcony as you soak in the stunning canal views. Just moments from popular shopping, dining, and entertainment venues, this gem blends the serenity of waterfront living with convenient access to I 95. Provide the last 3 months of pay stubs and a background check.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Laundry
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Storage
  • Legal Description: WILTON SHORES EAST CONDO UNIT 203 PER CDO BK/PG: 2854/329
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 494228ab0170
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 42
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3700 21st Street 305, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$1,750.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

3700 21st Street 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021312
  2. Provided by Ubar Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3610 21st Street 308, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$1,750.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

3610 21st Street 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024926
  2. Provided by Ubar Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3610 21st  413, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$1,750.00

3610 21st 413 Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages 2. 2 condo for rent in lauderdale lakes. Easy access to all shopping, walmart, churches, schools and much more. 650 credit score is required for association approval.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548346
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 Somerset Drive 201, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$1,950.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

2801 Somerset Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully FURNISHED unit offers comfort and convenience and includes additional storage, perfect for easy, clutter free living. Located in a well maintained 55+ community, it provides a quiet lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022406
  2. Provided by Momentum Luxury Real Estate, L
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Somerset Drive, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$1,850.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

2851 Somerset Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living in this beautifully remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath condo in a sought after 55+ community just minutes from the beach! Featuring a modern kitchen with new appliances, updated bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023387
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2830 Somerset Drive 408n, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$1,950.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

2830 Somerset Drive 408n Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA fourth floor apartment located in the desirable Somerset community. This bright and inviting residence offers a spacious, open layout with a clean, modern feel throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026355
  2. Provided by Petty Capital Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Oakland Park Boulevard C1, Oakland Park, FL 33311
$2,000.00

801 Oakland Park Boulevard C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

801 W Oakland Park Blvd #C1 in Oakland Park is a well located 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhouse in the gated Racquet Club community. The living room and kitchen are on the entry level with bedrooms up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549866
  2. Provided by Las Olas R E Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Andrews Avenue 4b, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$2,100.00

1800 Andrews Avenue 4b Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice unit in the sort after drake tower condo on the 4th floor overlooking the pool area. One of the nicer views in the building. Hurricane impact doors and windows. Close to wilton manors night clubs

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551395
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Tennis Club Drive 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$2,000.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

630 Tennis Club Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and newly updated, 1 bedroom/ 1.5 bathroom apartment available for rent. Unit is modern & clean. Brand new kitchen with quartz countertops and SS appliances. Located in fully secured a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168989
  2. Provided by HomeRep Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Tennis Club Drive 403, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$2,000.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

610 Tennis Club Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 1 bed/ 1.5 bath residence available for rent. This top floor unit with stunning water views from each room. Unit has been fully & newly updated w/ modern, clean de

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003929
  2. Provided by HomeRep Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice