557 Burgundy L, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26006016 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 557 Burgundy L
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $174,500
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1010
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4411 / -80.1318
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Burgundy Condos
  • Building: Kings Point Burgundy Condos
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience luxury living in the highly desirable Kings Point community! Newly renovated unit showcases open concept design with brand new appliances, includes washer/dryer. New Luxury Vinyl Plank throughout the entire unit, screened in tiled balcony with enclosed laundry room with storage. The modern kitchen features abundant storage, quartz countertops. Enjoy LED recessed lighting throughout, ceiling fans in both the living room & bedrooms. New electrical panel & breakers, new water heater & electrical outlets & switches. Building located next to pool, and first parking spot. KP offers an array of resort style amenities, Golf, Theatre; minutes from vibrant downtown Delray Beach, top restaurants, shopping, & easy access to Turnpike & I 95. Welcome Home! Shower enclosure on back order.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Indoor Pool, Library, Lobby, Parking, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 711
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Freezer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kings Point, Delray Beach
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT BURGUNDY L COND PAR 557
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424623050125570
  • Views: 33
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15449 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$198,000.00 ($176.79 / sqft )

15449 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027688
  2. Provided by Trusted Property Management, I
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15453 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 204, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$187,900.00 ($187.90 / sqft )

15453 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous LAKE VIEW! Beautiful second floor unit in the 55+ community of Lakes of Delray; fully renovated! Tile floor throughout. Roof 2025, A/C 2024. Close to clubhouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163727
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Capri A  31, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$189,000.00 ($181.03 / sqft )

31 Capri A 31 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017492
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5430 Las Verdes Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$164,900.00 ($242.50 / sqft )

5430 Las Verdes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated. Has not been lived in since renovations. All new appliances. A must see

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018911
  2. Provided by Area Pro Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 566 Piedmont L, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$165,000.00 ($158.05 / sqft )

566 Piedmont L Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this beautifully remodeled, partially furnished condo in the Piedmont Section of Kings Point. This 2nd floor unit, conveniently located near the elevator, features tile flooring throug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019951
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5050 Nesting Way B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$170,000.00 ($155.68 / sqft )

5050 Nesting Way B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to High Point West, a desirable 55+ community in Delray Beach. This spacious 1BR/2BA villa offers over 1,000 sq ft of living space with an open layout and abundant natural light. The flexible

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020214
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13383 Pineapple Palm Court A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$174,900.00 ($135.37 / sqft )

13383 Pineapple Palm Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and inviting first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in an active adult community, perfectly designed for comfortable South Florida living. Filled with natural light, this residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1292 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020613
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 66 Capri B  , Delray Beach, FL 33484
$199,000.00 ($190.61 / sqft )

66 Capri B Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 1st Floor Gem in Isle of Capri Fully Updated! Experience luxury living in this spacious 2BR/2BA ground floor unit located in the highly coveted Isle if Capri section of Kings Point. This home f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021588
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Las Verdes Circle 117, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$199,000.00 ($213.98 / sqft )

5160 Las Verdes Circle 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo offering comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable lifestyle. With no stairs or elevators, this unit is ideally situated just ste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021736
  2. Provided by PBP Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15453 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 201, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$174,900.00 ($174.90 / sqft )

15453 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2nd floor condo, vaulted ceilings, light wood look luxury vinyl flooring. Laundry in unit. New roof 2025, , Vibrant community with Access to pools,fitness center,shuffle board, pi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022925
  2. Provided by Signature Paradise Realty Int'l
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice