3517 Shoma Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26005900 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3517 Shoma Lane
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $3,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1932
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6726 / -80.2047
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Royal Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Shoma
  • Elementary School: Everglades (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • High School: Palm Beach Central
  • Provided by: 5 Star Real Estate LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 bed 3.1 bath 1 car garage split bedroom floor plan townhome in gated community with excellent, all ''A'' rated schools! This floor model features 1 bed and full bathroom downstairs, huge bright kitchen, separate tiled living room with a balcony. Master bedroom features 2 walk in closets. The 2nd guest bedroom upstairs has its own bathroom right out of bedroom for convenience. One year old stainless steel kitchen appliances, One year old grey modern colored carpet. Living rooms are tiled. Full size washer & dryer in garage. Owner may consider cat(s) or a very small under 20 lbs dogs only with $300 pet fee. 2 pets max. Located within a walking distance to Publix plaza, just min away from hospitals, parks, entertainment, restaurants, equestrian fields, and much more !
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Pool Bathroom
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Central
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • School Elementary: Everglades (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Management, Manager On Site
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SHOMA TOWNHOMES AT ROYAL PALM BEACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 317 BLDG 35
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 72414401120353170
  • Views: 24
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Coming Soon
Details for 13175 Quiet Woods Road A, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,200.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

13175 Quiet Woods Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful spacious townhouse With great living space & screened porch, Beautiful wood plank tile floors through out first floor, Completely remodeled kitchen with SS appliances & designer backsplash,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019942
  2. Provided by Greenergy Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13504 Fountain View Boulevard, Wellington, FL 33414
$4,000.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

13504 Fountain View Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

List Price Reflects Off Season Months (May October) only. Stylish and sophisticated villa with one of the best locations within the Wellington Place community, away from the main roads and only steps

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1571 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021667
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1112 Whitepine Drive 1114, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,250.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

1112 Whitepine Drive 1114 More Like This

Be the first to live in this beautifully newly constructed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with garage, designed for comfortable family living and modern style. This spacious home features a bright open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026104
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1112 Whitepine Drive 1116, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,250.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

1112 Whitepine Drive 1116 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026122
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13547 Fountain View Boulevard, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

13547 Fountain View Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

**Short Term Only** Nestled in the heart of Wellington, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom turnkey ready townhouse combines comfort and convenience for a perfect seasonal rental. Ground floor with open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2398 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028049
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13501 Fountain View Boulevard, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

13501 Fountain View Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect rental in the highly sought after Wellington area! This beautifully maintained home offers comfort, convenience, and the ideal location just a quick golf cart ride to the showgrou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132935
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 690 Via Toscana, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,200.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

690 Via Toscana Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 story townhouse recently updated kitchen and bathrooms with custom closets in all bedrooms featuring a covered patio and a nice sized backyard, perfect for relaxing or enter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134799
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12725 Shoreline Drive 6c, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,200.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

12725 Shoreline Drive 6c Virtual Tour More Like This

located in a prime location, this spacious townhome offers two comfortable bedrooms and two modern bathrooms. With a thoughtfully designed layout, it boasts a bright and airy living space, an updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145068
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12722 Peconic Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,600.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

12722 Peconic Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental. Escape the cold winter months and enjoy this fully furnished 2 bedroom 2 1/2 bath townhouse. Two master suites with private bathrooms and balconies on the upper level. Other features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147398
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13490 Old Englishtown Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,200.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

13490 Old Englishtown Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a delightful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome nestled in the peaceful Georgian Courts neighborhood. This immaculate end unit boasts a bright, airy feel and showcases upgraded kitchens and bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148116
  2. Provided by Home Advantage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice