9193 Pecky Cypress Lane 6f, Boca Raton, FL 33428
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26005896 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9193 Pecky Cypress Lane 6f
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1266
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3593 / -80.1911
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33428
  • Subdivision: Boca Lago
  • Building: Boca Lago
  • Elementary School: Sandpiper Shores (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    55+ community beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the highly desirable Cypress at Boca Lago, a sought after 55+ community. This bright residence features a fully remodeled kitchen and baths (2025) with updated cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient eat in area. Elegant crown molding enhances the spacious living and dining areas, flowing seamlessly to a private balcony with serene golf course views. The unit offers new hurricane impact windows and doors (2024) and a new water heater (2025). The HOA has completed major improvements, including new roofs (2021), impact doors for all units (2024), and resurfaced roads, driveways, and parking lots (2025).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Sandpiper Shores (Palm Beach)
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Internet Included
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: CYPRESSES OF BOCA LAGO COND UNIT 6-F
  • Parcel Number: 00424719040000606
  • Unit Number: 6f
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9915 Sandalfoot Boulevard 408, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,100.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

9915 Sandalfoot Boulevard 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019399
  2. Provided by Brickell Brokers LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23442 57th Avenue 406, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,300.00

23442 57th Avenue 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor corner unit 2 bedroom 2 bathroom is available for immediate occupancy. New laminated flooring in bedrooms; freshly painted; washer/dryer in the unit. Quick approval. Realtors please refer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10524223
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9973 Three Lakes Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,500.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

9973 Three Lakes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008713
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21500 Cypress Hammock Drive 38f, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,000.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

21500 Cypress Hammock Drive 38f Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely upgraded 2/2 condo in Boca Lago overlooking lake. Tile flooring throughout body of condo, carpet in each of the bedrooms. Combo tub/shower in master and single shower in second bathroom. Plenty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025095
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9440 8th Street 109, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,000.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

9440 8th Street 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Must See! Beautifully remolded 2 Bedroom 2 Bath First floor unit with reserved parking directly in front of the unit. Brand New Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances. Tile Floors throughout. Enclosed Bac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025355
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9449 Boca Cove Circle 914, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,200.00

9449 Boca Cove Circle 914 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available updated unit with private screened balcony and peaceful water view. Unit has been updated with NEW applicances, NEW Bathrooms, NEW FULL SIZE washer & dryer! This nice gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544443
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9440 8th Street 308, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,100.00

9440 8th Street 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright & Furnished 2/2 Condo in Prime Boca Raton Location! Step into comfort with this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo featuring a wooden kitchen, in unit laundry, and fresh paint throughout. Enjoy spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546078
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9780 Marina Boulevard 415, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,000.00

9780 Marina Boulevard 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally remodeled, fully furnished, 1st floor, corner unit condo in Boca Raton. Being a corner unit means an extra 3 windows, allowing a ton of natural light into your living space. Here are the upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549243
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21500 Cypress Hammock Drive 38c, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,500.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

21500 Cypress Hammock Drive 38c Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Term Rental FOR 2027 AVAILABLE: May 17, 2027 to October 17, 2027. Beautifully decorated and fully furnished ground level condo with water view in the gated community of The Cypresses of Boca Lag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099297
  2. Provided by Bergman Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9826 Marina Boulevard 1027, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,500.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

9826 Marina Boulevard 1027 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and immaculate 2 bed 2 bath second floor seasonal rental. Screened patio overlooks the canal beyond. State of the art saltwater pool. Fully furnished and fully equipped. Designated dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103865
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice