9440 8th Street 308, Boca Raton, FL 33428
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10546078 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9440 8th Street 308
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3388 / -80.1892
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33428
  • Subdivision: Isle Sandalfoot Condo 5
  • Building: Isle Sandalfoot Condo 5
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bright & Furnished 2/2 Condo in Prime Boca Raton Location! Step into comfort with this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo featuring a wooden kitchen, in unit laundry, and fresh paint throughout. Enjoy spacious living with plenty of storage and unwind on the private patio with a beautiful view. Tucked away in a quiet community with friendly neighbors, yet perfectly located close to top rated schools, shopping, dining, and major highways everything you need is just minutes away!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
Utilities
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: ISLE OF SANDALFOOT COND 5 UNIT 308
  • Unit Number: 308
  • Views: 23
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9915 Sandalfoot Boulevard 408, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,100.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

9915 Sandalfoot Boulevard 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019399
  2. Provided by Brickell Brokers LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23442 57th Avenue 406, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,300.00

23442 57th Avenue 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor corner unit 2 bedroom 2 bathroom is available for immediate occupancy. New laminated flooring in bedrooms; freshly painted; washer/dryer in the unit. Quick approval. Realtors please refer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10524223
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9973 Three Lakes Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,500.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

9973 Three Lakes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008713
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9355 8th Street 202, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$1,950.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

9355 8th Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice unit, 2 bed and 2 Bath, all tile, patio, walking closet on Master. Painted on lite gray color, granite on kitchen counter top, and glass door on 2 showers.Unit at 2nd floor, access by elevator or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024560
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21500 Cypress Hammock Drive 38f, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,000.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

21500 Cypress Hammock Drive 38f Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely upgraded 2/2 condo in Boca Lago overlooking lake. Tile flooring throughout body of condo, carpet in each of the bedrooms. Combo tub/shower in master and single shower in second bathroom. Plenty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025095
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9855 Sandalfoot Boulevard 305, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$1,900.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

9855 Sandalfoot Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 1st floor condo offers comfort, convenience and affordability all in one package. Discover the allure of this 2 BR 2 BA gem with a screened in porch! Freshly painted, it exudes a brand n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025263
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9440 8th Street 109, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,000.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

9440 8th Street 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Must See! Beautifully remolded 2 Bedroom 2 Bath First floor unit with reserved parking directly in front of the unit. Brand New Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances. Tile Floors throughout. Enclosed Bac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025355
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9440 8th Street 401, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$1,950.00

9440 8th Street 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to rent a 2 bed/2 bath condo in boca raton! The kitchen updated 5 years ago and bathrooms have been updated just recently, newer a/c, fridge and washer/dryer machines. The unit o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10521614
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9449 Boca Cove Circle 914, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,200.00

9449 Boca Cove Circle 914 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available updated unit with private screened balcony and peaceful water view. Unit has been updated with NEW applicances, NEW Bathrooms, NEW FULL SIZE washer & dryer! This nice gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544443
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9780 Marina Boulevard 415, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$2,000.00

9780 Marina Boulevard 415 Virtual Tour More Like This