9849 Baywinds Drive 8304, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26005728 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9849 Baywinds Drive 8304
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 932
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7112 / -80.1994
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Mezzano Condo
  • Building: Mezzano Condo
  • Elementary School: Benoist Farms
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Skyace Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Very maintained, with tiles and carpet throughout the unit. The Master bedroom has a mount ready for you to hang your flat screen TV. Washer and dryer are inside the unit. This unit come with TWO parking spaces. The community is gated and has a lot of amenities such as pool, cabana, grill, fitness center, volleyball court, kids area and clubhouse. This unit is ready to move in and is located in a great location, just minutes away from Wellington Green Mall, Commons Park, and lots of restaurants! This amazing opportunity will not last long, so snatch it while you still can!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: None
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Parking, Playground, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Repairs, Sewer, Internet, Trash Collection
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: MEZZANO CONDOMINIUM UNIT 8304
  • Parcel Number: 74424319150088304
  • Unit Number: 8304
  • Views: 24
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 210 Sparrow Drive 4, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,200.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

210 Sparrow Drive 4 More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained condo available in the desirable Royal Palm Beach area! This spacious unit offers comfort, convenience, and a great location perfect for individuals, couples or small

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018727
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1541 Balfour Point Drive F, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,200.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

1541 Balfour Point Drive F Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026430
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3504 Briar Bay Boulevard 205, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,850.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

3504 Briar Bay Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163521
  2. Provided by State Street Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3490 Briar Bay Boulevard 104, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,850.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

3490 Briar Bay Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 2/2 condo in gated community, Equal Housing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164845
  2. Provided by State Street Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1740 Windorah Way C, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,900.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

1740 Windorah Way C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002723
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10336 Fox Trail Road S 1305, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,100.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

10336 Fox Trail Road S 1305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great community, move in condition

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009143
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Sparrow Drive 205, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,200.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

120 Sparrow Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable 2/2 available May 1, 2026 at Parkview Condos in Royal Palm Beach. Clean unit, schedule your showing today.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010231
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1521 Windorah Way B, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,150.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

1521 Windorah Way B Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011706
  2. Provided by Lux Brokerage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1153 Lake Victoria Drive H, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,725.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

1153 Lake Victoria Drive H Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018273
  2. Provided by State Street Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1495 Lake Crystal Drive B, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,950.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

1495 Lake Crystal Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom 2 bathroom ground floor corner condo with serene water views! The home features an open floor plan, upgraded wood cabinetry in the kitchen and bathrooms with granite c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018341
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice