2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26005271 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $251
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1233
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4365 / -80.1039
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Subdivision: Southwinds At Crosswinds Condo
  • Building: Southwinds At Crosswinds Condo
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Lux Properties
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your serene oasis in Southwinds Community. This beautifully renovated condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and style. With 1,090 sq. ft., this midrise gem features two spacious bedrooms and pristine bathrooms, providing a cozy retreat. Enjoy bright living areas, recessed lighting, and chandeliers. The modern kitchen boasts granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and charming window views. Relax on your private balcony or dip in the sparkling pool. Enjoy amenities like a basketball court, tennis court, gym, shuffleboard, billiards room, and common media/recreation room. Convenience with an elevator, new AC, new washer/dryer, new water heater, assigned parking, and intercom security makes this more than a condo; it's a lifestyle waiting for you.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Library, Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 566
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), None
  • Legal Description: SOUTHWINDS AT CROSSWINDS COND UNIT 414 BLDG 5
  • Parcel Number: 12434630220054140
  • Unit Number: 4140
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: PRD—PRD - PLANN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2820 13th Street 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$284,900.00 ($244.13 / sqft )

2820 13th Street 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this luxury 1st floor corner lakefront retreat, meticulously renovated and updated for modern living. This spacious residence features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms across an impressive 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025768
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2835 Duke  , Delray Beach, FL 33445
$295,000.00 ($368.75 / sqft )

2835 Duke Foreclosure More Like This

COMPLETELY RENOVATED

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 12
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005217
  2. Provided by New Empire Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2898 22nd Circle 231c, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$325,000.00 ($255.91 / sqft )

2898 22nd Circle 231c More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained and inviting condo located in a desirable 55+ community in Delray Beach. This charming residence offers a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for enjoying the re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022482
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Silk Oak Terrace 204, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$295,000.00 ($252.79 / sqft )

1020 Silk Oak Terrace 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful remodeled and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a highlu sought after 55+ communityof pines of delray! This light, bright home features a modern open layout, designer kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139682
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2805 22nd Avenue Sw 1040, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$279,000.00 ($289.42 / sqft )

2805 22nd Avenue Sw 1040 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an inviting, move in ready haven in the center of Delray Beach. This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath retreat blends warm comfort with modern finishes, creating the perfect home for year rou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147089
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's Internation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3011 21st Terrace 382a, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$325,000.00 ($241.10 / sqft )

3011 21st Terrace 382a Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location. Welcome to Delray Oaks, a well established and beautifully maintained community in the heart of Delray Beach that offers an exceptional combination of convenience, lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148833
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1885 Palm Cove Boulevard 10-207, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$365,000.00 ($305.70 / sqft )

1885 Palm Cove Boulevard 10-207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Verano at Delray is an all ages, pet friendly, gated community .This 2nd floor 3 bed 2 bath unit has a long lake view . As you enter the apartment you see pendant lighting over the snack bar & a sunke

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148847
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Drive Way A, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$279,999.00 ($233.33 / sqft )

1230 Drive Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

Oversized, secluded corner lot, sets the peaceful staging for this tastefully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa., PRIVATE INTERIOR WASHER/DRYER. The great room floorplan plus fully enclosed patio adds

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151385
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 22nd Circle 221d, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$310,000.00 ($244.09 / sqft )

2900 22nd Circle 221d Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Opportunity!! Price Adjusted!! Bring All Offers!! This 2/2 lakeview unit on the first floor offers tile flooring along with fresh paint and lots of possibilities. Conveniently located to downto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152116
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1540 18th Avenue 203, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$325,000.00 ($283.10 / sqft )

1540 18th Avenue 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Best of Florida Living in This Vibrant 55+ Community Welcome to your slice of Florida sunshine! This beautiful condo is ideally located in a highly desirable55+ community offering an active,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153919
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice