1230 Drive Way A, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11151385 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1230 Drive Way A
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $279,999
  • Price sqft: $233
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 128
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4645 / -80.11
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Subdivision: High Point Of Delray Sec 5 Con
  • Building: High Point Of Delray Sec 5 Condo
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Oversized, secluded corner lot, sets the peaceful staging for this tastefully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa., PRIVATE INTERIOR WASHER/DRYER. The great room floorplan plus fully enclosed patio adds ,additional, flexible, living space to enhance the uniqueness of this property. Newer kitchen with granite & stainless appliances. Upgraded bathrooms. Newer water heater and central air conditioning system . Electric awning over the back patio for year round outside enjoyment AND impact windows throughout. Quiet, oversized, lot makes it even more perfect. Upgraded home. Impact windows, private interior washer/dryer++Furniture is available to purchase and the list goes on. High Point 5 is a 55+ community and Buyers must have a 700 minimum credit score.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Manager On Site, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 527
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINT OF DELRAY SEC 5 COND BLDG 1230 UNIT A
  • Parcel Number: 12424613100310010
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: RM(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2820 13th Street 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$284,900.00 ($244.13 / sqft )

2820 13th Street 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this luxury 1st floor corner lakefront retreat, meticulously renovated and updated for modern living. This spacious residence features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms across an impressive 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025768
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 22nd Avenue 5010, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$259,000.00 ($230.02 / sqft )

2900 22nd Avenue 5010 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160752
  2. Provided by Capital Group Realty of South Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2835 Duke  , Delray Beach, FL 33445
$295,000.00 ($368.75 / sqft )

2835 Duke Foreclosure More Like This

COMPLETELY RENOVATED

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 12
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005217
  2. Provided by New Empire Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2898 22nd Circle 231c, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$325,000.00 ($255.91 / sqft )

2898 22nd Circle 231c More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained and inviting condo located in a desirable 55+ community in Delray Beach. This charming residence offers a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for enjoying the re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022482
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2411 Papaya Drive 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$270,000.00 ($231.36 / sqft )

2411 Papaya Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 ground floor unit with washer and dryer inside. Renovated white kitchen with seamless quartz counter tops, newer SS appliances, and subway tile back splash. Master Bedroom features walk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126024
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Silk Oak Terrace 204, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$295,000.00 ($252.79 / sqft )

1020 Silk Oak Terrace 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful remodeled and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a highlu sought after 55+ communityof pines of delray! This light, bright home features a modern open layout, designer kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139682
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2805 22nd Avenue Sw 1040, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$279,000.00 ($289.42 / sqft )

2805 22nd Avenue Sw 1040 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an inviting, move in ready haven in the center of Delray Beach. This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath retreat blends warm comfort with modern finishes, creating the perfect home for year rou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147089
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's Internation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3011 21st Terrace 382a, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$325,000.00 ($241.10 / sqft )

3011 21st Terrace 382a Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location. Welcome to Delray Oaks, a well established and beautifully maintained community in the heart of Delray Beach that offers an exceptional combination of convenience, lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148833
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1940 13th Street 12-a, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$268,888.00 ($182.92 / sqft )

1940 13th Street 12-a Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 1470SF 2 bed/2 bath, single level end unit villa was renovated in 2015 with updated bathrooms, kitchen upgrades and a new fresh interior. The roof 2023, the A/C 2020. The living room f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149117
  2. Provided by Real - ativity
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 22nd Circle 221d, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$310,000.00 ($244.09 / sqft )

2900 22nd Circle 221d Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Opportunity!! Price Adjusted!! Bring All Offers!! This 2/2 lakeview unit on the first floor offers tile flooring along with fresh paint and lots of possibilities. Conveniently located to downto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152116
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice