6866 Huntington Lane 607, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26004919 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6866 Huntington Lane 607
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1230
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4637 / -80.1519
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Huntington Lakes Sec Two Condo
  • Building: Huntington Lakes Sec Two Condos
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: CMV Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully furnished 2BR/2BA condo located in a highly desirable and active 55+ community. Move in ready and updated, this residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style and convenience. The upgraded kitchen creates a bright and functional space for everyday living. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated providing a fresh and elegant feel. Step out to the beautiful lanai and enjoy peaceful views the ideal spot for morning coffee or relaxing afternoons. Enjoy a vibrant lifestyle with access to a wonderful clubhouse offering activities galore, social events, and amenities designed to keep you engaged and active year around. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining and great restaurants. Art work, mezzuzahs and TV in second bedroom do not stay.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 699
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HUNTINGTON LAKES SECTION TWO COND 10 UNIT 607
  • Parcel Number: 00424615230106070
  • Unit Number: 607
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7192 Huntington Lane 208, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$235,000.00 ($219.63 / sqft )

7192 Huntington Lane 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019562
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14823 Cumberland Drive 204 M, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$258,960.00 ($198.44 / sqft )

14823 Cumberland Drive 204 M Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147163
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14375 Strathmore Lane 303, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$229,000.00 ($214.02 / sqft )

14375 Strathmore Lane 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013420
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13750 Oneida Drive E1, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$239,999.00 ($213.14 / sqft )

13750 Oneida Drive E1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront corner condo, remodeled throughout with tile flooring and impact windows. Enjoy an open concept kitchen flowing into a bright, airy living space filled with natu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019675
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14460 Strathmore Lane 807, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$274,900.00 ($223.50 / sqft )

14460 Strathmore Lane 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated, penthouse unit offers magnificent water views and a stylish design throughout. The kitchen features white cabinetry, white quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. The bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020508
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7856 Lexington Club Boulevard Unit B, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$260,000.00 ($149.77 / sqft )

7856 Lexington Club Boulevard Unit B Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor end unit coach home with garage in the desirable 55+ community of Lexington Club in Delray Beach. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a bright open floor plan with a beautifully updated k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022252
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7340 Amberly Lane 205, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$255,000.00 ($209.02 / sqft )

7340 Amberly Lane 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally renovated gorgeous Lancaster model in building 32 of section 4 in Huntington Lakes. Great southern exposure with one of the widest lake views in all of the community. Tiled throughout with pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022765
  2. Provided by Huntington Signature RE LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7701 Glendevon Lane 1907, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$239,900.00 ($182.99 / sqft )

7701 Glendevon Lane 1907 Virtual Tour More Like This

This one of a kind condo offers stunning open kitchen with a built in small desk/office space. Renovated kitchen boasts of stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, ivory kitchen cabinets and m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1311 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023505
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7840 Lexington Club Boulevard B, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$279,000.00 ($160.71 / sqft )

7840 Lexington Club Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous first floor end unit condo | fully renovated & boasting over $75k in upgrades | hurricane impact windows | closest villlage to clubhouse | bright open floor plan | custom lighting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024008
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Tuscany  D, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$250,000.00 ($236.30 / sqft )

216 Tuscany D Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION*LOCATION*Totally Reconstructed, Renovated, Brand New Never Lived In Corner Unit with All Luxury High End Appliances, FACING GOLF COURSE. MOVE IN READY FOR YOU TO ENJOY LUXURY FLORIDA LIFE. Cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027343
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice