2255 Lindell Boulevard 4206, Delray Beach, FL 33444
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26004332 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2255 Lindell Boulevard 4206
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 724
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4338 / -80.0777
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33444
  • Subdivision: Lavers Delray Racquet Club Con
  • Building: Lavers Delray Racquet Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Realty 100
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW LISTING! Great neighborhood in the heart of Delray Beach. Basic cable, water and internet included! Move right in to this furnished, updated, bright and clean unit with a pool view! Full sized washer/dryer, large walk in closet, serene screened in porch. A short bike ride to the beach and close to all, including Target, Whole Foods, Trader Joes and easy access to I95. Very well kept secure building with plenty of guest parking. Not occupied, easy to show. RentSpree/675 credit score required. A must see! Sorry, pets not permitted.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s), Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Water, Association Fees, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: LAVERS DELRAY RACQUET CLUB IV COND UNIT 4206
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 12434629160044206
  • Unit Number: 4206
  • Views: 24
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2255 Lindell Boulevard 4511, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,995.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

2255 Lindell Boulevard 4511 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 758 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020931
  2. Provided by New Adventures Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 5th Avenue 3, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,200.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

135 5th Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021826
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2255 Lindell Boulevard 4406, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,900.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

2255 Lindell Boulevard 4406 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 724 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139627
  2. Provided by Jordyn Taylor Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Dotterel Road 1205, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,000.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

755 Dotterel Road 1205 Virtual Tour More Like This

$2,000/month Completely renovated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo in a great East Delray Beach location featuring central AC, both bathrooms newly renovated, updated finishes throughout, a private balco

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 758 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022436
  2. Provided by Preston Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Crystal Way E, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,880.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1001 Crystal Way E Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and open 1 bedroom 1 bathroom condo in the highly sought after gated community ofbahia at delray. Property features, ceramic tile wood flooring throughout, kitchen with granite countertops an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 751 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025771
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 Crystal Way N, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,850.00 ($2.97 / sqft )

1050 Crystal Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

Central Delray Beach location!! Located in Bahia at Delray, a gated community with a pool, gym, volleyball, and tennis courts. Unit has been updated and is turn key ready for move iN. Upgrades include

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 623 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026898
  2. Provided by Century 21 LUXE HOMES
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Egret Circle 9404, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,325.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

450 Egret Circle 9404 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED! Best Priced in the subdivision. super spacious 2/2 condo with an updated kitchen, updated bathrooms, inside laundry room, split bedroom floor plan, oversized balcony overlooking the tennis co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144857
  2. Provided by Midas International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 955 Dotterel Road 2307, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,200.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

955 Dotterel Road 2307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Property available April 1 November 30 only. Furnished and remodeled 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in the prestigious East Delray Beach. Property has a magnificent lake view and a screened patio.Great loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163489
  2. Provided by Realty Investments Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Egret Circle 9406, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,200.00 ($3.04 / sqft )

450 Egret Circle 9406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this beautifully fully furnished one bedroom condo in the highly desirable Lavers Delray Racquet Club at 450 Egret Circle #9406, Delray Beach FL 33444. Perfectly situated on the fourth

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 724 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006566
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1915 Lavers Circle E208, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,100.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

1915 Lavers Circle E208 Virtual Tour More Like This

wonderful light and bright off seasonal furnished rental, 3 months minimum available mid May through Mid December. Walk to Target< Wholefoods, Publix and Trader Joe's, great views, minutes from downto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006990
  2. Provided by Midas International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice