3780 Shadberry Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26004066 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3780 Shadberry Court
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $246,900
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1675
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3112 / -80.2862
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Savanna Club Plat Iii
  • Provided by: Select Properties/Treas Coast
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Land Owned Welcome to this charming lakeside 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly sought after Savanna Club 55+ community! This fully furnished, turn key home features 2 enclosed porches, perfect for relaxing while enjoying stunning lake views. Recent updates include lam. floors, granite kitchen, decor drive, 2021 roof, 2020 AC, and 2013 water heater, and plumbing ensuring peace of mind. Located in an amenity packed community with access to golf, pools, and fitness centers, you're also just minutes away from pristine beaches, restaurants, shopping, medical facilities, and entertainment. This is the ideal spot to retire in comfort and style!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Decorative
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 340
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: SCHOA
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Entrance Foyer, Storage
  • Legal Description: SAVANNA CLUB PLAT THREE BLK 24 LOT 76
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342570301990003
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: Planne
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3800 Hydrilla Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$259,000.00 ($85.54 / sqft )

3800 Hydrilla Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate upgraded split floor plan luxury home with 2 Master bedrooms, both with sitting areas, massive closet space, and attached spa baths. This coveted Jacobsen model features a Chefs kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3028 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020548
  2. Provided by ChoicePointe Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 181 Banyan Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$295,000.00 ($114.08 / sqft )

181 Banyan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence situated on an oversized corner lot with a circular driveway. Major updates include a 2024 roof, 2021 electrical panel, 2020 A/C, and a newer water h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022056
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1533 Crayrich Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$289,000.00 ($156.05 / sqft )

1533 Crayrich Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate villa in South Port St. Lucie offers a bright, open floor plan that flows effortlessly between living spaces. The heart of the home is a large eat in kitchen, complemented by a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1852 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022126
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Mitchell Avenue 204, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$290,000.00 ($122.67 / sqft )

1100 Mitchell Avenue 204 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious two story villa with flexible 3 bedroom potential in Tarpon Bay Villas! This versatile 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a den offers the potential for a 3rd bedroom, home office, or flex space to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022422
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1526 Dewberry Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$254,995.00 ($145.13 / sqft )

1526 Dewberry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true Florida tranquility in this Rare End Unit Villa nestled on an oversized lot with a serene lake view. Unlike other units, this 2 bed/2 bath boasts a prime corner position with extra win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1757 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023650
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1802 Vesthaven Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$295,000.00 ($162.09 / sqft )

1802 Vesthaven Court More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home situated on an oversized corner lot in a highly desirable location. Featuring updated vinyl plank flooring th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027242
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7849 Meadowlark Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$255,000.00 ($104.68 / sqft )

7849 Meadowlark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

The Reserve at Savannah club, Resort living at its finest. This is an absolutely beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, move in ready and fully furnished. Split floor plan with extra large Lania overlookin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113736
  2. Provided by Sharon J. Kelly Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2558 Pineland Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$274,900.00 ($129.18 / sqft )

2558 Pineland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**PRICE REDUCED to match current market value** Welcome to East Lake Village! Experience modern comfort and style in this charming two story home, boasting 3 bedrooms and 2.1 bathrooms. The property f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121319
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2945 Eagles Nest Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$249,000.00 ($89.06 / sqft )

2945 Eagles Nest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced Price!!! This charming split floor plan home is a keeper! Perfect open concept floor plan is perfect for entertaining. Huge extensive lanai along with a mini split AC unit. This home comes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131498
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3512 Sandpiper Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$285,000.00 ($164.74 / sqft )

3512 Sandpiper Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated Villa with Loft & Peaceful Pond Views Beautifully updated 2BR, 2.5BA villa in a gated community on the North Fork of the St. Lucie River. Each bedroom offers its own master suite, plus a loft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139463
  2. Provided by Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice