102 Brighton C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003559 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 102 Brighton C
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $109,999
  • Price sqft: $116
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 945
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3828 / -80.1826
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33434
  • Subdivision: Brighton At Century Village Co
  • Building: Brighton At Century Village Condo
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully located second floor corner unit near the elevator and stairs, offering peaceful lake views and added privacy. This one bedroom, one bath home features an open layout with a screened patio overlooking the waterperfect for relaxing. The unit is ready for updates, presenting a great opportunity to customize. Located in the highly desirable 55+ community of Century Village Boca Raton, residents enjoy a clubhouse, indoor/outdoor pools, tennis & pickleball courts, fitness center, theater, shuttle service, houses of worship, and a full calendar of social activities. 24 hour security patrol. Investor friendlyrent immediately, LLC permitted.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Roof: Concrete, Pre-Stressed
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Common, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Building, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 473
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIGHTON AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND C PAR 102
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424708040031020
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 318 Mansfield H, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$114,900.00 ($121.59 / sqft )

318 Mansfield H Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright, corner 2/1.1 second floor condo, bathrooms updated, tile and pergo flooring. Community gated 24/7... 55+

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10996039
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Mansfield  K, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$125,000.00 ($135.14 / sqft )

431 Mansfield K Virtual Tour More Like This

Great community in beautiful setting of 55 community first floor condo close to shopping and dining with very active clubhouse with many amenties pool, work out room,card rooms,theater.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151198
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Cornwall A  1011, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$99,999.00 ($115.74 / sqft )

1011 Cornwall A 1011 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Opportunity Tenant occupied Throuh February 2027 updated 1 bedroom ground floor . Great lake view. Parking spot in front of unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155163
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 66 Brighton  , Boca Raton, FL 33434
$100,000.00 ($105.82 / sqft )

66 Brighton Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 66 Brighton B in the heart of Century Village Boca Raton, where easy living meets everyday convenience in a warm, welcoming community. This desirable corner unit invites in extra natural li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019622
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3027 Guildford B, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$117,500.00 ($116.57 / sqft )

3027 Guildford B Virtual Tour More Like This

Everything you desire is here! With this well maintained clean, 2 bedroom 2 bathroom move in ready fully furnished condo apartment with a modern retro vibe and spectacular water views, you will always

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021322
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4022 Hythe B, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$110,000.00 ($107.42 / sqft )

4022 Hythe B Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced for a quick sale. Original condition. Your blank canvas to make your own. Top floor 2/2 with tranquil water views in an elevator building. Sliding doors in the 2nd bedroom open to balcony. Hyth

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021681
  2. Provided by Luxury Partners Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Wolverton A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$119,900.00 ($138.77 / sqft )

1007 Wolverton A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your serene lakeside retreat in a vibrant 55+ active senior community!!! This beautifully updated first floor 1 bedroom 1. 5 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and conve

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023417
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3067 Yarmouth D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$119,900.00 ($138.77 / sqft )

3067 Yarmouth D Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained condo filled with warmth, charm, and wonderful energy. Comfortable layout, with a stall shower, and serene lake views. Conveniently located within walking distan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025613
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 334 Brighton H, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$125,000.00 ($132.28 / sqft )

334 Brighton H Virtual Tour More Like This

You will love life in this chic two bedroom condo. This light and airy, modern unit is the perfect blend of comfort and style. Romantic master suite with a walk in closet and direct access to your pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026567
  2. Provided by Givoni Realty Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Brighton C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$104,900.00 ($125.63 / sqft )

99 Brighton C Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and light 2nd floor, 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathrooms, corner unit featuring an updated kitchen with granite countertops. Enjoy modern wood look tile throughout the living areas, new carpet in the be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026618
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice