4200 Ocean Drive 2-804, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003397 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4200 Ocean Drive 2-804
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $279
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1700
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.797 / -80.0328
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Cote D Azur Condo
  • Building: Cote D Azur Condo
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties/Sewalls
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover coastal living on Singer Island in this inviting 2BR, 2BA corner condo featuring a desirable split floor plan. The residence offers a full laundry room, spacious walk in closet, and abundant storage throughout. Freshly painted with complete impact sliders. Enjoy sweeping views of the city skyline, the Intracoastal Waterway, and the Atlantic Ocean from this light filled unit. Updated bathrooms add modern comfort, while resort style amenities include a pool, fitness center, sauna, and book room, plus the convenience of on site management. A covered parking space near the building entrance is included, along with ample guest parking. Sidewalks nearby provide easy access to local restaurants, shops, and coastal activities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Carport, Carport, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Hot Water, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1626
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COTE D AZUR COND BLDG 2 UNIT 804
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 56434223140020804
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 2-804
  • Zoning Code: RM-20 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive A-8b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$449,900.00 ($369.07 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive A-8b Virtual Tour More Like This

PHOENIX TOWERS, located blocks from a quaint "downtown" area where you'll find great food & services along with a public beach. Meanwhile, building A sits right on your own beach with a wooden walkway

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019467
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Inlet Way 3, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$565,000.00 ($775.03 / sqft )

300 Inlet Way 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to stunning direct water views in this resort style 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo at Seascape Condominium in Palm Beach Shores. Overlooking the Palm Beach Inlet leading to the Atlantic Ocean, this l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 729 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022804
  2. Provided by Gardens West Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive A-3c, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$539,000.00 ($442.17 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive A-3c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Phoenix Towers, an iconic oceanfront community on the pristine shores of Singer Island. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is perfect relaxing getaway. It offers breathtaking ocean v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026839
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 206, Singer Island, FL 33404
$549,000.00 ($321.62 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo for those of you who may not want to move in right away. The unit is rented until August of 2026, and the rent will be yours until the lease is over and you occupy the unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1707 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11050771
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5480 Ocean Drive A7a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$499,000.00 ($528.04 / sqft )

5480 Ocean Drive A7a Virtual Tour More Like This

This totally renovated 1 bedroom with one full bath and one 1/2 bath, directly on the sand in Building ''A'' at Dunes Towers, is the perfect spot for a luxury getaway. Located on the 7th floor on the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086940
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1160 Sugar Sands Boulevard 403 1st Fl, Singer Island, FL 33404
$439,000.00 ($277.85 / sqft )

1160 Sugar Sands Boulevard 403 1st Fl Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow 1st floor, end unit on the marina with 3 bedrooms, laminate wood floors, washer and dryer in unit,upgraded furniture immaculate. Bright and airy. Screened in patio, olympic size swimming pool,club

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089042
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1262 Sugar Sands Boulevard 126, Singer Island, FL 33404
$525,000.00 ($313.43 / sqft )

1262 Sugar Sands Boulevard 126 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy all the space in this true 3 bedroom 3 bath PLUS a separate family room, one of the largest units in the complex. With all this space it feels like your own house by the beach, this is a corner

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105374
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$549,000.00 ($297.08 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccably maintained 10th floor condo w/2BR, 2.5BA overlooking the Intracoastal & ocean! This light & bright condo has neutral colors, large tile floors throughout living areas & bedrooms, private en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128761
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive B - 6d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$499,000.00 ($376.60 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive B - 6d Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Residence in an A+ Oceanfront Location. Enjoy sweeping ocean and Intracoastal views from this light filled, airy home featuring tile flooring throughout, impact windows, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129867
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive B-12a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$500,000.00 ($410.17 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive B-12a Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully maintained Oceanfront condo offering breathtaking ocean, Intracoastal, and city views to be enjoyed from your private balcony. This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131444
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice