2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11128761 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1005
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $297
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1848
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 223
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7847 / -80.0487
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Riviera Beach
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Marina Grande Riviera Beach Co
  • Building: Marina Grande Riviera Beach Condo
  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Impeccably maintained 10th floor condo w/2BR, 2.5BA overlooking the Intracoastal & ocean! This light & bright condo has neutral colors, large tile floors throughout living areas & bedrooms, private ensuite baths. Open concept, split floor plan w/spacious owners suite w/his & her walk in closets. primary bath has double vanity & jetted bath. Impact glass, semi private fob elevator access. Assigned garage parking & climate controlled storage unit. 24/7 manned gate, valet, NEW covered rooftop oasis w/pool, spa, BBQ areas, tennis, pickleball, bocce. Clubhouse, fitness center & billiard room. Adjacent dry dock marina, no fixed bridges, minutes to ocean. Waterfront walking path w/gazebo, pet friendly. Minutes to nationally ranked snorkeling/diving at Blue Heron Bridge. Pet friendly
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Boating, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1341
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARINA GRANDE RIVIERA BEACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1005
  • Parcel Number: 56434228690001005
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 1005
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: IHC-PU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1051 Sugar Sands Boulevard 156, Singer Island, FL 33404
$600,000.00 ($461.54 / sqft )

1051 Sugar Sands Boulevard 156 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to own a walkout waterfront residence with panoramic Intracoastal views in one of Singer Island's most charming communities. First floor waterfront retreat in highly desirable Sugar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021809
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 309, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$649,900.00 ($377.63 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for purchase or potential trade. Welcome to your coastal sanctuary at Marina Grande! Experience million dollar intracoastal views every day from this stunning residence. The tastefully upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022301
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Inlet Way 3, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$565,000.00 ($775.03 / sqft )

300 Inlet Way 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to stunning direct water views in this resort style 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo at Seascape Condominium in Palm Beach Shores. Overlooking the Palm Beach Inlet leading to the Atlantic Ocean, this l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 729 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022804
  2. Provided by Gardens West Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 2014, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$625,000.00 ($386.76 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 2014 Virtual Tour More Like This

The most spectacular unobstructed views of the intercostal waterways , views as far a the eye can see. New porcelain tile floors, freshly painted, washer and dryer in unit,new a/c , 2 bedrooms walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023254
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ocean Drive 1-204, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$574,900.00 ($401.47 / sqft )

4200 Ocean Drive 1-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Living at Cote D'Azur Singer Island! Welcome to this beautifully maintained and updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the highly desirable Cote D'Azur. Enjoy stunning ocean views f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024145
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5480 Ocean Drive A5b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$650,000.00 ($488.72 / sqft )

5480 Ocean Drive A5b Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING! DIRECTLY ON THE OCEAN! Newly upgraded condo on Singer Island. This beautiful 2 BR / 2 BA unit has a breathtaking direct view of the ocean. The upgrades include fresh paint, new flooring in b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025317
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1202, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$649,000.00 ($381.09 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Intracoastal & ocean views from this updated 12th floor 2BR/2.5BA residence. Features include a beautifully designed kitchen with white cabinets, granite countertops & backsplash, newer S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025888
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive A-3c, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$539,000.00 ($442.17 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive A-3c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Phoenix Towers, an iconic oceanfront community on the pristine shores of Singer Island. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is perfect relaxing getaway. It offers breathtaking ocean v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026839
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 17 B, Singer Island, FL 33404
$649,000.00 ($579.46 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 17 B Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculately kept unit is a coastal retreat featuring a large balcony, ocean & intracoastal views. Floor to ceiling impact sliders w/ LR & BR access. Unit has been renovated to offer beach house

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11002448
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 206, Singer Island, FL 33404
$549,000.00 ($321.62 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo for those of you who may not want to move in right away. The unit is rented until August of 2026, and the rent will be yours until the lease is over and you occupy the unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1707 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11050771
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice