3322 Casseekey Island Road 604, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003348 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3322 Casseekey Island Road 604
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $819,000
  • Price sqft: $405
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2024
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9173 / -80.0824
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Southporte One At Jonathans La
  • Building: Southporte One At Jonathans Landing Condo
  • Elementary School: Lighthouse
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: William Raveis Florida, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo offers comfort, style, and sweeping golf course and Intracoastal views. Recently renovated bathrooms elevate the home's appeal, while the bright 3 way split floor plan and expansive living area create an inviting flow. Floor to ceiling impact windows and sliders fill the space with natural light. Additional features include a semi formal dining area, a kitchen with newer appliances, a large laundry room, abundant storage, and a wet bar ideal for entertaining. Take in the expansive views while dining on your wraparound balcony or watch some of your favorite golfers try for a "birdie". Southporte has undergone an extensive renovation with designer finishes and furnishings. Gather with your family and friends around a card table or host an event You will get one covered parking space and one golf cart space included with this condo, along with use of the community pool and tennis courts. Southporte has passed all recent inspections (reports available upon request). Call today to take a tour of this lovely condo, you won't be disappointed!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Golf Cart Parking, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Golf Course, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Parking, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4950
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Southporte One
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: SOUTHPORTE ONE AT JONATHANS LANDING COND UNIT 604
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00434107050010604
  • Style: Traditional, Other
  • Unit Number: 604
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16151 Bay Drive 261, Jupiter, FL 33477
$765,000.00 ($415.99 / sqft )

16151 Bay Drive 261 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning second floor condo located in the highly desirable gated community of West Bay at Jonathan's Landing. This beautifully renovated and meticulously maintained residence features two spacious be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019977
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16910 Bay Street E 502, Jupiter, FL 33477
$975,000.00 ($514.51 / sqft )

16910 Bay Street E 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the top! This exceptional penthouse residence in the Anchorage at Jonathan's Landing offers breathtaking, unobstructed waterfront views and the very best of coastal living. Ideally situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1895 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020228
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102, Jupiter, FL 33477
$839,900.00 ($459.46 / sqft )

1000 N Us Highway 1 Ja102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and airy 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the highly desirable Jupiter Harbour. Designed with an open split floor plan, this spacious condo offers comfort, flexibility, and effort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020643
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Ocean Bluffs Boulevard 504, Jupiter, FL 33477
$890,000.00 ($642.60 / sqft )

101 Ocean Bluffs Boulevard 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available opportunity in the building closest to the beach at The Bluffs Ocean North.This fabulous top floor condo features stunning ocean views, vaulted ceilings & a preferred southeast exposu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025161
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Ocean Trail Way 709, Jupiter, FL 33477
$749,900.00 ($640.94 / sqft )

300 Ocean Trail Way 709 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style beachfront living in this stunning fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury oceanfront condo featuring a desirable split floor plan and breathtaking ocean views from every room.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025635
  2. Provided by Eb Stone Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 353 Us-1  B105, Jupiter, FL 33477
$800,000.00 ($593.91 / sqft )

353 Us-1 B105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available townhouse style end unit condo in desirable Jupiter Bay offering a true tropical resort lifestyle. This beautifully updated 2BR/2.5BA residence features serene wide lake views, spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026791
  2. Provided by PoshPadz Luxury Properties, In
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Mizzenmast Way, Jupiter, FL 33477
$825,000.00 ($653.21 / sqft )

1501 Mizzenmast Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to ParadiseJust Steps from the Beach! Experience beachside bliss in this beautifully renovated fully furnished condo in the gated, dog friendly community of Sea Colony. Just a short stroll to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121344
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Trail Way T1, Jupiter, FL 33477
$744,000.00 ($585.83 / sqft )

200 Ocean Trail Way T1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Make offer! Ocean Trail is the only condo directly on the sand in Jupiter, Fl (other than Jup Island). Experience luxury beachfront living in this completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122660
  2. Provided by Coastal Realty Group Sales & M
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16910 Bay Street E204, Jupiter, FL 33477
$835,000.00 ($494.67 / sqft )

16910 Bay Street E204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful waterfront condo in the gated community of Jonathan's Landing, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an open concept layout with a chef's kitchen, LG stainless steel appliances, and spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122952
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302, Jupiter, FL 33477
$799,000.00 ($453.21 / sqft )

3322 Casseekey Island Road 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this exquisitely reimagined condo in the prestigious Southporte One Building at Jonathan's Landing where luxury meets serenity. Perched on the 3rd floor, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133971
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice