232 Via Sangro, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003232 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 232 Via Sangro
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $562,990
  • Price sqft: $245
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2295
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2578 / -80.3194
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Rivella
  • Elementary School: Morningside (St. Lucie)
  • Middle School: Southport
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Provided by: KSH Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One of the final opportunities to own a Beverly model in Rivella! This east facing Beverly homes featuring 2 bedrooms plus flex space, sits on a premium pie shaped homes site with extra space in between the homes for added privacy. The coastal elevation welcomes you into a bright, open layout with wood look tile throughout the entire home. The gourmet kitchen showcases white cabinetry, quartz countertops, quartz backsplash, and a built in microwave/oven wall combo. Upgrades include a 4' extension in both the dining area and owner's suite, creating additiona space in the owner's suite while overlooking a private preserve view. Rivella is walking distance from the up and coming port district and Saints Golf Course, and just to Downtown Jensen, Downtown Stuart, and beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Southport
  • School Elementary: Morningside (St. Lucie)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Paver Block
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 231
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Freezer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TESORO PRESERVE PLAT NO. 2 (PB 44-15) LOT 157
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 441460001640002
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: Planned
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2142 Bryson Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$515,000.00 ($128.05 / sqft )

2142 Bryson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Key west style pool home in the much sought after sandpiper bay community offers 3 large bedrooms, 2 full baths, interior laundry, covered patio & screen enclosed pool, oversized garage offers tons of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4022 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26019555
  2. Provided by The Stuart Real Estate Shop
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2199 Heathwood Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$539,000.00 ($136.32 / sqft )

2199 Heathwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

East of US 1 canal front Vanderhoff home close to Jensen Beach, beaches, hospitals, and shopping. This 4BR/3BA/2 car garage offers 2,432 sq ft under air with a spacious split floor plan. Features incl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3954 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019583
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1662 North Blackwell Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$578,950.00 ($172.36 / sqft )

1662 North Blackwell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Traditional 4BR/3BA Home + Flex Room | 3 Car Garage | Chef's Kitchen | Tiled Throughout | Hot Tub Spa | Fully Fenced Yard | Boat/RV Parking | Sandhill Crossing | Come see where you could be liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3359 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023139
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2471 Leithgow Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$549,900.00 ($238.47 / sqft )

2471 Leithgow Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Renovated High End Waterfront Home New Roof, Kitchen, Bathrooms, 2nd pavor pad for RV/Boat, New Stunning Pool & Modern Smart Features! This beautifully updated 3 Bedroom with Den/4th, 2 bath hom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2306 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024394
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Mendavia Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$529,888.00 ($186.38 / sqft )

1201 Mendavia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2021 built CBS home in Port St. Lucie offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms across over 2,000 square feet of living space. The interior features a desirable split bedroom layout and an open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2843 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026158
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 2549 Lyman Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$599,999.00 ($179.37 / sqft )

2549 Lyman Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Florida dream homelocated less than 20 minutes from the beautiful beaches. This move in ready, energy efficient custom built home blends quality construction, thoughtful upgrades, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3345 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027119
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2814 Calvin Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$519,900.00 ($110.45 / sqft )

2814 Calvin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Tropical living awaits in desirable Sandpiper Bay! Situated on an oversized .45 acre lot with 33 palms, this spacious CBS pool home offers 3BR/2.5BA, a split floor plan, and a 2 car drive through gara

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4707 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027379
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2017 Parrot Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$554,900.00 ($162.68 / sqft )

2017 Parrot Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Under Construction. The Harmony a beautifully crafted single story home perfectly situated on an expansive corner lot. The covered front porch sets a warm and inviting tone, leading into a stunning f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3411 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10490968
  2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Tilton Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$549,000.00 ($109.36 / sqft )

801 Tilton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in Paradise: Walk to shops. PRIME LOCATION: Private 2.85 acre forest oasis, just 1,500' east of US1. Ample space for boats, RVs, and cars. HUGE POTENTIAL: Income Generating: Currently brings in $

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5020 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11148984
  2. Provided by Exit TwoAndAHalfMen Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3060 Darien Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$600,000.00 ($163.80 / sqft )

3060 Darien Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunities to own a pool home on a HALF ACRE lot in Port St. Lucie are increasingly rare, especially in the heart of coveted Sandpiper Bay! With no HOA, this property offers exceptional space, priv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3663 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11149870
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice