1217 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003079 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1217 Ocean Dunes Circle
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2015
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8948 / -80.0654
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Villas Of Ocean Dunes
  • Elementary School: Lighthouse
  • Middle School: Independence
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Just a half mile awayabout a relaxing 10 minute walkfrom one of Jupiter's most beautiful beaches, this beautifully updated lakeside rental offers the perfect blend of coastal charm and modern comfort, making it ideal for a vacation near the sea. Located in the desirable gated community of Villas of Ocean Dunes in the heart of Juno Beach, this inviting residence features two bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Set along a peaceful lake, the home offers tranquil water views from both the private balcony and the spacious deck, the perfect spots to sip your morning coffee as the day begins or unwind in the evening while watching the sunset. Designed with a coastal feel so you can truly escape and relax, this inviting space blends light, airy interiors with comfortable furnishings that reflect the laid back charm of seaside living. Soft natural tones, abundant sunlight, and thoughtfully curated dcor create a calming atmosphere that instantly puts you in vacation mode, making it easy to unwind after a day at the beach or simply enjoy the peaceful lakeside setting. Villas of Ocean Dunes is a fully gated community with 24 hour electronic access, offering both security and privacy. During your stay, enjoy community amenities that include a heated pool and spa, pickleball, tennis, basketball, bocce ball, horseshoes, and racquetball. The location is exceptionally convenient, with Publix, local restaurants, the JunoBeach Pier, and Jupiter's beautiful beaches all within walking distance. The greater Jupiter area is celebrated for its vibrant coastal atmosphere, offering exceptional golf courses, premier shopping destinations, and an impressive variety of dining options, from laid back beachside cafs to sophisticated waterfront restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAS OF OCEAN DUNES PL 4 LT 4 BLK 33
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 30434120140330040
  • Views: 26
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Hot Water, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Coming Soon
Details for 2914 29th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,000.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

2914 29th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled & furnished bluffs river townhome. Wood look vinyl flooring and stainless appliances. Impact windows. Sunny private patio overlooking green area. Short stroll to olympic size community pool,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028017
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 30th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,700.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

3013 30th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable bluffs river townhome with private sunny patio, tile, wood look flooring, stainless appliances & newly remodeled master bath; olympic sized community pool, tennis, pickleball, & more! Short

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026532
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 19th Court 33a, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,200.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

1909 19th Court 33a Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully fully furnished, turnkey townhousejust under a mile from the stunning Jupiter and Juno beachesis move in ready. Simply bring your toothbrush and beach bag! Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020882
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us-1  Sl6e, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,800.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

1605 Us-1 Sl6e Virtual Tour More Like This

Sealofter 2 Br Loft unit ...sunny, bright, 3 level with private courtyard open to the Florida sky. Master bedroom is located upstairs and features a walk in closet, en suite bathroom with stackable wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021538
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,000.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

209 Ocean Dunes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available lakefront villa in Ocean Dunes! This bright and cheery 2 bedroom/2 bath, fully furnished turnkey villa features a spacious deck and single level living in one of the best locations in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026228
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3026 30th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,800.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

3026 30th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Bluffs River North townhome with 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths overlooking the Jupiter Ridge Natural Preserve. Spacious open floor plan with large sliders leading to a private fenced courtyard, perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152878
  2. Provided by Gardens West Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1603 16th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,150.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

1603 16th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

BUY 2 Months get 1 FREE! Fixed rate for next 90 days with owner approval. Completely renovated and furnished townhouse. New hurricane windows and front door. All new kitchen with granite countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158790
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2821 28th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,600.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

2821 28th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect retreat in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome! Tastefully furnished with brand new furniture, the home offers a king size bed in the primary suite and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164555
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Seabreeze Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,200.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

213 Seabreeze Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This timeless Key West styled and furnished Townhouse is a spacious unit with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and private outdoor patio area. The first level provides an open concept design with tile flooring t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167924
  2. Provided by Jupiter By the Sea Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Ocean Dunes Circle 108, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,000.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

108 Ocean Dunes Circle 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single story 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, end unit villa with a 1 Car Garage. This unit is being offered fully furnished and turn key with all the comforts of home. Light & Bright unit, vaulted ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169457
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice