2821 28th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11164555 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2821 28th Court
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1236
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9072 / -80.0725
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: River
  • Provided by: Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your perfect retreat in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome! Tastefully furnished with brand new furniture, the home offers a king size bed in the primary suite and a second bedroom with both a queen bed and twin bunk beds, pullout couch in living room, ideal for guests. Each room is equipped with a TV for your comfort and entertainment. Enjoy the privacy of your own fenced courtyard perfect for grilling, dining, or simply relaxing outdoors. Outdoor furniture and grill. Located just 5 minutes from the beach, this community has it all Olympic size pool, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball, and scenic walking/biking paths. Enjoy the convenience of nearby shopping, dining, and entertainment. This is Jupiter living at its best!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Dog Park, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Taxes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVER TWNHS LT 149-A
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 30434117021490010
  • Views: 38
Similar Properties

Coming Soon
Details for 2914 29th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,000.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

2914 29th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled & furnished bluffs river townhome. Wood look vinyl flooring and stainless appliances. Impact windows. Sunny private patio overlooking green area. Short stroll to olympic size community pool,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028017
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 30th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,700.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

3013 30th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable bluffs river townhome with private sunny patio, tile, wood look flooring, stainless appliances & newly remodeled master bath; olympic sized community pool, tennis, pickleball, & more! Short

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026532
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us-1  Sl6e, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,800.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

1605 Us-1 Sl6e Virtual Tour More Like This

Sealofter 2 Br Loft unit ...sunny, bright, 3 level with private courtyard open to the Florida sky. Master bedroom is located upstairs and features a walk in closet, en suite bathroom with stackable wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021538
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Us Hwy 1  804, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,500.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

717 Us Hwy 1 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

OFF SEASON RENTAL ONLY ! Step inside to discover a completely remodeled interior that's neat, clean, and exudes coastal chic vibes. The gorgeous kitchen is the heart of the home, boasting open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023309
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,000.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

209 Ocean Dunes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available lakefront villa in Ocean Dunes! This bright and cheery 2 bedroom/2 bath, fully furnished turnkey villa features a spacious deck and single level living in one of the best locations in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026228
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 353 Us Highway 1  F306, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,400.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

353 Us Highway 1 F306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spend April 2026 in this Slice of Paradise...RENTED 5/29/26 8/15/26...There is a scenic exercise path in the park and a path to walk east to the ocean (10 minute walk) as well as a 5 minute drive west

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120417
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  Sl3g, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,500.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 Sl3g Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE 6/1/26. THIS IS NOT AN ANNUAL. SPEND YOUR HOLIDAYS IN THIS SLICE OF PARADISE... You will be Amazed at this Drop Dead Gorgeous Highly Upgraded SeaLofter is available for Off season.. ... Brin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141135
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3026 30th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,800.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

3026 30th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Bluffs River North townhome with 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths overlooking the Jupiter Ridge Natural Preserve. Spacious open floor plan with large sliders leading to a private fenced courtyard, perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152878
  2. Provided by Gardens West Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1424 14th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,500.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

1424 14th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally remodeled furnished bluffs townhome available april 15th decmber 31st. Updated kitchen with stainless appliances, huge frameless shower. Wood look flooring throughout. Huge patio great for r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164702
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Ocean Dunes Circle 108, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,000.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

108 Ocean Dunes Circle 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single story 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, end unit villa with a 1 Car Garage. This unit is being offered fully furnished and turn key with all the comforts of home. Light & Bright unit, vaulted ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169457
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice