3209 Perimeter Drive 2713, Greenacres, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003000 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3209 Perimeter Drive 2713
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $269,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1396
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6293 / -80.1517
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Lucerne Park Condos 1
  • Building: Lucerne Park Condos 1
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    1st flr lite & bright corner unit in 55+ friendly, active community w/ 3 bdrms overlooking poinciana golf course & lush treed lot. Massive lr & formal dining as well as huge white on white eat in kit featuring "roll out drawers" w/scenic views from breakfast area, large pantry & sliders to 18ft patio. This home is engulfed in accordion shutters, & hurricane impact windows. Mstr suite overlooks garden & bath w/ double sink vanity, walk in closet & 2nd closet, & separate shwr & commode rm. 2nd bath w/tub adjacent to guest bdrms & full size w&d. Enjoy the get away life style at park pointe featuring htd salt h20 pool, work out rm, pickleball, tennis, sauna, billiards, various activities & more. Amenities inc. Cable, internet,& 1 120! 1sm pet welcome. Jog rd... North of lake worth rd, south of forest hill blvd on west side of jog. Enter park pointe... Drive straight... Make 3rd left... Then immediate right to bldg 27. (gps does not always work).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Many Trees
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 515
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Park Pointe
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LUCERNE PARK COND ELEVEN UNIT 2713 BLDG 27
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 18424422270272713
  • Unit Number: 2713
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: RM-2(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3399 Jog Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$289,900.00 ($207.67 / sqft )

3399 Jog Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated and stunning, this 2 bedroom plus den/office, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,396 sq. ft. of modern living. The open floor plan is enhanced by impressive 10 foot cathedral ceilings and imported

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019416
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3327 Jog Park Drive 4022, Greenacres, FL 33467
$259,900.00 ($168.11 / sqft )

3327 Jog Park Drive 4022 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront 2nd Flr impeccably maintained 55+ Condo W/ updated Eat In Kit w/Stainless Appliances, Glass back splash, Granite Counters, huge Pantry & Sliders to Enclosed Patio overlooking Lake. Main Liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1546 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020713
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5142 Fountains Drive S, Greenacres, FL 33467
$285,000.00 ($176.36 / sqft )

5142 Fountains Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom. Golf course condo. Townhouse in structure and great balcony views overlooking the golf course. This home feels like a very posh resort. Dont miss this one. Comes with 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022562
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4702 Fountains Drive S, Greenacres, FL 33467
$250,000.00 ($174.34 / sqft )

4702 Fountains Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 2/2 condo with a BRAND NEW ROOF & NEWER AC offers the perfect blend of luxury and convenience. Enjoy privacy on the large extended balcony plus premium upgrades including an IN UNIT WASH

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027394
  2. Provided by CL International R.E. Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3105 Grandiflora Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$265,800.00 ($201.98 / sqft )

3105 Grandiflora Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnolia Bay condo for sale in the highly desirable 33467 area! Discover worry free living in this beautifully upgraded end unit home at 3105 Grandiflora Dr. Features include impact windows, recently

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027672
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Excellence
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4832 Esedra Court Apt 206, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$289,000.00 ($192.67 / sqft )

4832 Esedra Court Apt 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with breathtaking panoramic lake and golf course viewsthe best in the community! Enjoy water and golf views from every room and window. This immaculate o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10540024
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4770 Fountains Drive 104, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$315,000.00 ($155.25 / sqft )

4770 Fountains Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this clean, updated, open space condo. Partially furnished. Located on the first floor with patio access. Steps away from the pool. This space is so relaxing you will never want to leave. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2029 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544418
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Laconia Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$249,900.00 ($229.69 / sqft )

603 Laconia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS! Will entertain all offers! Welcome to your serene waterfront retreat in the 55+ community of Covered Bridge Condominiums! This 2 Bedroom, 2 bathroom serene waterfront retreat offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077068
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6768 10th Avenue N 316, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$249,000.00 ($124.50 / sqft )

6768 10th Avenue N 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gramercy at Poinciana, a 55+ community offering a serene golf course and water views. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit sits on the 3rd floor of a 4 story building and boasts appr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108572
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5308 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$279,000.00 ($150.97 / sqft )

5308 Fountains Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Ground Floor Coach Home...Step into style with this beautifully designed home featuring a gourmet kitchen, open living spaces, and pristine views. Perfectly located in an all age community w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119229
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice