521 Riverside Drive 208, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26002374 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 521 Riverside Drive 208
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $396
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2404 / -80.0914
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Silver Thatch Intracoastal
  • Building: Silver Thatch Intracoastal
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Select Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the beauty of Intracoastal living from this bright and well located residence in the RECERTIFIED Silver Thatch Intracoastal building. Floor to ceiling impact windows welcome natural light throughout while the private balcony offers tranquil water views and spectacular Florida sunsets. Interior features include travertine flooring in the main living areas, granite kitchen counters, French doors & new water heater (2025). A rare private second floor entrance allows direct access without passing through the lobby. Silver Thatch offers a remodeled lobby, heated Intracoastal pool, fitness center, sauna, social room with bar and billiards, BBQ area, community dock, and bike/storage rooms. New roof 2024. No special assessments. Just one block to the beach, pier, restaurants and shops. "Intracoastal lifestyle + recertified building + no assessments + walk to beach."
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2478
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: SILVER THATCH INTRACOASTAL
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: SILVER THATCH INTRACOASTAL CONDOMINIUM APARTMENTS UNIT 208 PER CDO BK/PG: 5508/687
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484331bj0030
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 208
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: RM-45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 531 Ocean Boulevard 1505, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$439,000.00 ($418.10 / sqft )

531 Ocean Boulevard 1505 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023575
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway G118, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$479,900.00 ($463.67 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway G118 Virtual Tour More Like This

BRING YOUR 40 FOOT BOAT!!! Step inside to an inviting open floor plan filled with natural light, where light wood style flooring and a ceiling fan create a bright and comfortable living space year rou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019982
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Ocean Boulevard 328, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$475,000.00 ($516.30 / sqft )

1461 Ocean Boulevard 328 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come to the beach and enjoy effortless coastal living in this beautifully updated, fully furnished condo located in the heart of Pompano Beach. Just steps from the sand, the beach is directly across t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020021
  2. Provided by Pompano Beach Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 201 Ocean Boulevard 1112, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$445,000.00 ($404.55 / sqft )

201 Ocean Boulevard 1112 More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 Bath Corner Unit at Granada House. Upgraded Kitchen With Granite Countertops, Balcony With Ocean and Intracoastal Views. Impact Windows With Lots Of Natural Light. Walking Distance To The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020962
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Ocean Boulevard 803, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$550,000.00 ($436.51 / sqft )

1500 Ocean Boulevard 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

You will love living at the beach in this beautifully remodeled condo. Oceanfront building in the heart of Pompano Beach. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is near the iconic Hillsboro Lighthouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024511
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Ocean Boulevard 12j, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$470,000.00 ($335.71 / sqft )

1000 Ocean Boulevard 12j Virtual Tour More Like This

Your little bit of paradise awaits you. Only an elevator ride to the beautiful beach and atlantic ocean. Walk to the fishing pier and many fine restaurants and entertainment. Building is going thru ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025069
  2. Provided by Granath Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Briny Avenue 708, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$445,000.00 ($356.00 / sqft )

401 Briny Avenue 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously renovated 2 bed/2 bath condo is a culinary enthusiast's dream, featuring a kitchen and bar area perfect for hosting. You'll find ample storage and convenient built ins throughout. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026492
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1541 Ocean Boulevard 115, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33062
$439,000.00 ($439.00 / sqft )

1541 Ocean Boulevard 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION Investor Alert! Just block from the beach in a prime A1A location, this beautifully updated, furnished turnkey condo is move in or rental ready. Pet friendly community up to 2 pets,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027683
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Riverside Drive 1004, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$499,788.00

521 Riverside Drive 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate coastal lifestyle with this bright, spacious 2BR/2BA unit offering breathtaking views. Wake up to ocean views from kitchen & guest bedroom. Unwind w/serene Intracoastal views fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10443560
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Ocean Boulevard 623, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$455,000.00

405 Ocean Boulevard 623 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Parliament House is close to ocean front restaurants, the Pompano Pier, shopping and much more. This spacious unit has two bedrooms and two bathrooms, an eat in kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10475740
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice