680 Horizons W 212, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26002146 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 680 Horizons W 212
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 815
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5251 / -80.0558
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Sterling Village 680 Condo
  • Building: Sterling Village 680 Condo
  • Provided by: Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great intracoastal gated community,, end unit extra bright and airy, tiled thru out, furnished as shown, second floor unit, new updated club house, walk way along intracoastal, putting green, florida living at its best
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fishing Pier, Heated Pool, Putting Green
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 694
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: sterling village
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: STERLING VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM 680 PARCEL 212
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434527170000240
  • Style: Plantation
  • Unit Number: 212
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5505 Ocean Boulevard 9-106, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$179,000.00 ($261.70 / sqft )

5505 Ocean Boulevard 9-106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Front Property! One bed one bath Apt in Ocean Ridge with private beach access and 200 feet of deck at the beach with a gazebo. Needs a little updating but it is close to the beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162478
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Crossings Circle F, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$180,000.00 ($167.75 / sqft )

34 Crossings Circle F Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011970
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Crossings Circle C, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$175,000.00 ($202.55 / sqft )

21 Crossings Circle C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom located east of 95 in desirable Boynotn Beach! Minutes driving distance to the beach! This move in ready unit features white cabinets, granite countertops, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021481
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 South Boulevard B, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$175,000.00 ($183.44 / sqft )

150 South Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 1 bd/1.5 bath villa style condo in High Point Section 2. Featuring ceramic tile flooring open kitchen with white shaker style cabinetry accented with a glass front display cabinet & crown

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 954 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022763
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1820 New Palm Way 308, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$189,900.00 ($257.32 / sqft )

1820 New Palm Way 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright 2 bed, 2 bath intracoastal front corner unit in Seacrest Villas, offering stunning water views and a well maintained interior. Spacious primary suite features a large walk in closet a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 738 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024210
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 Main Boulevard B, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$179,900.00 ($188.57 / sqft )

245 Main Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated, move in ready villa is perfect for those 55 and over. Step inside to discover a welcoming space where every detail has been thoughtfully refreshed and designed for comfort. E

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 954 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024486
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Colonial Club Drive 101, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$159,900.00 ($162.17 / sqft )

25 Colonial Club Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Paradise Living at Colonial Club A Premier Intracoastal Community Discover this beautifully renovated and spacious 950 square foot, 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath ground floor corner condo in the hig

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024808
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22 Colonial Club Drive 103, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$190,000.00 ($190.00 / sqft )

22 Colonial Club Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great intracoastal community, hurricane windows all around, this is a great first floor unit easy access. Close to beaches, shopping, dining ,palm beach airport, medical facilities. Sit at the pool an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025392
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Horizons E 110, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$165,000.00 ($257.01 / sqft )

170 Horizons E 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience everyday beauty in this turnkey, ground floor condo with an amazing water view of the intracoastal. The condo features tile throughout and central A/C. Enjoy a spacious screened patio, perf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026787
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 370 Horizons  203, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$190,000.00 ($264.62 / sqft )

370 Horizons 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated 55+ community infamous sterling village. Gorgeous remodeled 1bed 1. 5 bath w/ screened in balcony. Garden & intracoastal view. New appliances , refrigerator, range , microwave & washer dryer com

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 718 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027867
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice