1420 Ocean Way Drive 32c, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26002057 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1420 Ocean Way Drive 32c
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1708
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9189 / -80.0722
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Jupiter I
  • Provided by: Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Avail Sept 1, 2026 Nov 30, 2026. Rented: June Aug 2026 + Feb/March 2027. 2 Story Townhouse located in Jupiter's popular beachside community Jupiter One. Updated & spacious. Private Courtyard for outdoor grillin' & chillin'. 5 minute walk to Beach. Queen in Primary BR: Queen in Guest BR. Newer furnishings. New Appliances. Community Pool & Tennis & Pickleball. 12.5% Tax on terms less than 6 months. Exit Clean Fee $300. JLR Compliance Fee $100. Included: Wifi, water, basic cable, trash, pest control, Off Season: tenant pays electric. Season: $100/mo electric allowance. Owner to approve pet.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Balcony, Garden
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Privacy
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Mansard, Metal, Mixed, Tar/Gravel
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: JUPITER I PHASE 3 LT 32-C
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 30434108170000323
  • Unit Number: 32c
  • Views: 30
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Insurance, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Coming Soon
Details for 2914 29th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,000.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

2914 29th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled & furnished bluffs river townhome. Wood look vinyl flooring and stainless appliances. Impact windows. Sunny private patio overlooking green area. Short stroll to olympic size community pool,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028017
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 30th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,700.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

3013 30th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable bluffs river townhome with private sunny patio, tile, wood look flooring, stainless appliances & newly remodeled master bath; olympic sized community pool, tennis, pickleball, & more! Short

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026532
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 19th Court 33a, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,200.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

1909 19th Court 33a Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully fully furnished, turnkey townhousejust under a mile from the stunning Jupiter and Juno beachesis move in ready. Simply bring your toothbrush and beach bag! Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020882
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us-1  Sl6e, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,800.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

1605 Us-1 Sl6e Virtual Tour More Like This

Sealofter 2 Br Loft unit ...sunny, bright, 3 level with private courtyard open to the Florida sky. Master bedroom is located upstairs and features a walk in closet, en suite bathroom with stackable wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021538
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,000.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

209 Ocean Dunes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available lakefront villa in Ocean Dunes! This bright and cheery 2 bedroom/2 bath, fully furnished turnkey villa features a spacious deck and single level living in one of the best locations in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026228
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3026 30th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,800.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

3026 30th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Bluffs River North townhome with 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths overlooking the Jupiter Ridge Natural Preserve. Spacious open floor plan with large sliders leading to a private fenced courtyard, perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152878
  2. Provided by Gardens West Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1603 16th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,150.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

1603 16th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

BUY 2 Months get 1 FREE! Fixed rate for next 90 days with owner approval. Completely renovated and furnished townhouse. New hurricane windows and front door. All new kitchen with granite countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158790
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2821 28th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$2,600.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

2821 28th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect retreat in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome! Tastefully furnished with brand new furniture, the home offers a king size bed in the primary suite and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164555
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Seabreeze Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,200.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

213 Seabreeze Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This timeless Key West styled and furnished Townhouse is a spacious unit with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and private outdoor patio area. The first level provides an open concept design with tile flooring t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167924
  2. Provided by Jupiter By the Sea Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Ocean Dunes Circle 108, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,000.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

108 Ocean Dunes Circle 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single story 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, end unit villa with a 1 Car Garage. This unit is being offered fully furnished and turn key with all the comforts of home. Light & Bright unit, vaulted ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169457
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice