7605 5th Court 204, Margate, FL 33063
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26001560 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7605 5th Court 204
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $1,350
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 670
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2373 / -80.2264
  • County: Broward
  • City: Margate
  • Zipcode: 33063
  • Subdivision: Oriole Gardens 29 Condo
  • Building: Oriole Gardens 29 Condo
  • Elementary School: Atlantic West
  • Middle School: Margate
  • High School: Coconut Creek
  • Provided by: City Real Estate Corp
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fantastic location in Oriole Gardens 1/1 condo on the second floor with garden view, located in a 55+ community, close to shopping center and public transportation, just 15 minutes from the beach, per HOA 675 minimum credit score per applicant, Please use RENTSPREE application! Pets and children under 16 years old are not allowed, enclosed rear balcony, good for a computer room, fresh painted tile floor throughout, updated bathroom and kitchen with granite countertops. Very well maintained unit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Laundry, Maintained Community, Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: ORIOLE GARDENS 29 CONDO UNIT 204 PER CDO BK/PG: 5626/105
  • Parcel Number: 484135gh0120
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 31
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7502 Atlantic Boulevard #101, , FL 33063
$1,500.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

7502 Atlantic Boulevard #101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo located in desirable 55+ Community in Margate . Easy Access.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002005
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6890 Royal Palm Boulevard 209h, Margate, FL 33063
$1,450.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

6890 Royal Palm Boulevard 209h Virtual Tour More Like This

WASHER & DRYER IN UNIT. Charming 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo in the beautiful Painted Building H. Enjoy the comfort of your own in unit washer and dryer. Stainless Steel Appliances. Freshly painted.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019611
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7807 Golf Circle Drive 306, Margate, FL 33063
$1,250.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

7807 Golf Circle Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to golf & tennis club, great 55+ community! Large 1/1 unit with spacious floor plan, glassed porch, breakfast nook in the kitchen. Tiled floors, kitchen with granite countertops & ss appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 739 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019837
  2. Provided by Power South Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6507 Winfield Boulevard 128-c, Margate, FL 33063
$1,450.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

6507 Winfield Boulevard 128-c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Amazing rental opportunity! All ages welcome. Brand new, gorgeous tiles throughout. Brand New stainless steel appliances, refinished counter tops. Conveniently located on the first floor, this condo f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020186
  2. Provided by D. J. Saint Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6501 Winfield Boulevard A-50, Margate, FL 33063
$1,395.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

6501 Winfield Boulevard A-50 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 1/1 on 2nd floor of lovely building. Beautiful, tiles throughout entire unit, bedroom has walk in closet, large screened balcony overlooking natural scene for your outdoor enjoyment! Great landl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020190
  2. Provided by D. J. Saint Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Country Club Drive 303, Margate, FL 33063
$1,450.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

1005 Country Club Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable beautiful 55+ aged Community. All tile floors throughout with private balcony. Large bedrooms with plenty of closet space. Close to laundry room on same floor with additional storage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023540
  2. Provided by Young United Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7305 5th Court 204, Margate, FL 33063
$1,375.00

7305 5th Court 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this updated apartment offering comfort, convenience, and tranquility. This 1/1 home features a modern kitchen with updated cabinets, and a refurbished bathroom with stylish finishes.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10534969
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1035 Country Club Drive 407, Margate, FL 33063
$1,499.00

1035 Country Club Drive 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable 55+ Oriole Golf & Tennis community in Margate. Freshly painted throughout, this bright and well maintained residence offers ceramic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539373
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7807 Golf Circle Drive 205, Margate, FL 33063
$1,350.00

7807 Golf Circle Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET OWNER'S LOST YOUR GAIN! Great opportunity to live in a spacious 1 Bedroom, 11/2 Bath condo in move in condition and located in a great community. Association says this is a 55+ c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540657
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty